Dhelmise Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #781 · 21 cards · 4 card names
16 Dhelmise cards across 13 sets, 2017–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dhelmise card is Dhelmise V 187/202 from Sword & Shield at $3.63 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.21 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Dhelmise cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Dhelmise cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhelmise VSword & Shield · 187/202 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.63 |
| 2 | DhelmiseSM Black Star Promos · SM53 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.26 |
| 3 | DhelmisePitch Black · 091/084 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.80 |
| 4 | Dhelmise VMAXShining Fates · 010/072 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.51 |
| 5 | DhelmiseCelestial Storm · 22/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.76 |
| 6 | Dhelmise VShining Fates · 009/072 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.73 |
| 7 | Dhelmise VSword & Shield · 009/202 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.70 |
| 8 | DhelmiseUnified Minds · 20/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.59 |
| 9 | DhelmiseCosmic Eclipse · 98/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.43 |
| 10 | DhelmiseGuardians Rising · 59/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
Top 10 Dhelmise cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhelmise VSword & Shield · 187/202 · Normal | Normal | €4.21 |
| 2 | DhelmisePitch Black · 091/084 · Normal | Normal | €2.76 |
| 3 | Dhelmise VSword & Shield · 009/202 · Normal | Normal | €1.34 |
| 4 | DhelmiseCelestial Storm · 22/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.25 |
| 5 | Dhelmise VMAXShining Fates · 010/072 · Normal | Normal | €1.18 |
| 6 | DhelmiseSM Black Star Promos · SM53 · Normal | Normal | €0.99 |
| 7 | Dhelmise VShining Fates · 009/072 · Normal | Normal | €0.75 |
| 8 | DhelmiseUnified Minds · 20/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.66 |
| 9 | DhelmiseCosmic Eclipse · 98/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 10 | DhelmiseGuardians Rising · 59/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.44 |
Dhelmise card names
- Dhelmise13 cards
- Dhelmise ex4 cards
- Dhelmise V3 cards
- Dhelmise VMAX1 card
All Dhelmise cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dhelmise 039/ | Pitch Black | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 091/ | Pitch Black | Illustration Rare | $1.80Holofoil | €2.76Normal | |
Dhelmise 018/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 070/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 010/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 019/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise V 009/ | Shining Fates | Rare Holo V | $0.73Holofoil | €0.75Normal | |
Dhelmise VMAX 010/ | Shining Fates | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.51Holofoil | €1.18Normal | |
Dhelmise 019/ | Vivid Voltage | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise V 009/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo V | $0.70Holofoil | €1.34Normal | |
Dhelmise V 187/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Ultra | $3.63Holofoil | €4.21Normal | |
Dhelmise 98/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 20/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.66Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 22/ | Celestial Storm | Rare | $0.76Reverse Holo | €1.25Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise 59/ | Guardians Rising | Rare Holo | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Dhelmise SM53SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.26Holofoil | €0.99Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Dhelmise in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Dhelmise cards
How many Dhelmise cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Dhelmise, across 13 sets released from 2017 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Dhelmise card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dhelmise card is Dhelmise V 187/202 from Sword & Shield at $3.63 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.21 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Dhelmise card?
The newest Dhelmise cards are from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026: Dhelmise 039/084 and Dhelmise 091/084.
What was the first Dhelmise card?
The earliest Dhelmise card on Dexicards is Dhelmise SM53 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.















