Diancie Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #719 · 15 cards · 5 card names
15 Diancie cards across 13 sets, 2013–2026. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Diancie card is Mega Diancie ex 282/217 from Ascended Heroes at $36.59 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €30.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Diancie cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Diancie cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Diancie exAscended Heroes · 282/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $36.59 |
| 2 | M Diancie-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY44 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $27.96 |
| 3 | Diancie ◇Forbidden Light · 74/131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.08 |
| 4 | Diancie-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY43 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.13 |
| 5 | DianciePhantom Forces · 71/119 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.54 |
| 6 | DiancieGenerations · RC22/RC32 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.86 |
| 7 | DiancieHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV36/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.37 |
| 8 | Mega Diancie exAscended Heroes · 267/217 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.51 |
| 9 | DiancieCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG13/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.51 |
| 10 | Diancie-EXFates Collide · 72/124 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.42 |
Top 10 Diancie cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Diancie exAscended Heroes · 282/217 · Normal | Normal | €30.99 |
| 2 | M Diancie-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY44 · Normal | Normal | €23.41 |
| 3 | Diancie-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY43 · Normal | Normal | €15.32 |
| 4 | DianciePhantom Forces · 71/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.34 |
| 5 | Diancie-EXFates Collide · 72/124 · Normal | Normal | €5.77 |
| 6 | Mega Diancie exAscended Heroes · 267/217 · Normal | Normal | €5.26 |
| 7 | DiancieCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG13/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €4.09 |
| 8 | Diancie ◇Forbidden Light · 74/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 9 | DiancieHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV36/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €2.96 |
| 10 | DiancieGenerations · RC22/RC32 · Normal | Normal | €2.88 |
Diancie card names
- Diancie8 cards
- Mega Diancie ex3 cards
- Diancie-EX2 cards
- Diancie ◇1 card
- M Diancie-EX1 card
All Diancie cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Diancie ex 267/ | Ascended Heroes | MEGA_ATTACK_RARE | $4.51Holofoil | €5.26Normal | |
Mega Diancie ex 282/ | Ascended Heroes | Special Illustration Rare | $36.59Holofoil | €30.99Normal | |
Mega Diancie ex 041/ | Phantasmal Flames | Double Rare | $0.57Normal | €0.48Normal | |
Diancie 086/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Diancie GG13/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $4.51Holofoil | €4.09Normal | |
Diancie 068/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.47Reverse Holo | |
Diancie 079/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.53Normal | |
Diancie SV36/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $5.37Holofoil | €2.96Normal | |
Diancie ◇ 74/ | Forbidden Light | Rare Prism Star | $18.08Holofoil | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Diancie 94/ | Burning Shadows | Rare Holo | $1.37Reverse Holo | €0.54Normal | |
Diancie-EX 72/ | Fates Collide | Rare Holo EX | $4.42Holofoil | €5.77Normal | |
Diancie RC22/ | Generations | Uncommon | $5.86Holofoil | €2.88Normal | |
Diancie 71/ | Phantom Forces | Rare Holo | $8.54Holofoil | €6.34Reverse Holo | |
Diancie-EX XY43XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $11.13Holofoil | €15.32Normal | |
M Diancie-EX XY44XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $27.96Holofoil | €23.41Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Diancie cards
How many Diancie cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Diancie, across 13 sets released from 2013 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Diancie card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Diancie card is Mega Diancie ex 282/217 from Ascended Heroes at $36.59 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €30.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Diancie card?
The newest Diancie cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Mega Diancie ex 267/217 and Mega Diancie ex 282/217.
What was the first Diancie card?
The earliest Diancie cards on Dexicards are from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013: Diancie-EX XY43 and M Diancie-EX XY44.














