Diglett Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #50 · 38 cards · 4 card names
29 Diglett cards across 28 sets, 1999–2026. 9 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Diglett card is Diglett 11/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $129.96 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €230.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Diglett cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Diglett cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DiglettPokémon Rumble · 11/16 · Normal | Normal | $129.96 |
| 2 | DiglettExpedition Base Set · 106/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $69.99 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $47.99 | |
| 4 | DiglettFireRed & LeafGreen · 61/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $39.90 |
| 5 | DiglettCrystal Guardians · 50/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $39.73 |
| 6 | DiglettSecret Wonders · 85/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.73 |
| 7 | DiglettGenerations · 38/83 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.36 |
| 8 | DiglettHS—Triumphant · 61/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.12 |
| 9 | Alolan DiglettMcDonald's Collection 2017 · 9/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.33 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | $4.32 |
Top 10 Diglett cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DiglettPokémon Rumble · 11/16 · Normal | Normal | €230.79 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €61.66 | |
| 3 | DiglettExpedition Base Set · 106/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €37.00 |
| 4 | DiglettCrystal Guardians · 50/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €28.83 |
| 5 | DiglettFireRed & LeafGreen · 61/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €11.60 |
| 6 | DiglettGenerations · 38/83 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.68 |
| 7 | DiglettHS—Triumphant · 61/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.82 |
| 8 | Alolan DiglettMcDonald's Collection 2017 · 9/12 · Normal | Normal | €1.42 |
| 9 | Brock's DiglettGym Challenge · 67/132 · Normal | Normal | €1.21 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €1.12 |
Diglett card names
- Diglett25 cards
- Alolan Diglett11 cards
- Brock's Diglett1 card
- Team Rocket's Diglett1 card
All Diglett cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Diglett 100/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.03Normal | |
Alolan Diglett 122/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 050/ | 151 | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 103/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 076/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 084/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 092/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 85/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Diglett 121/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Diglett 122/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.58Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Diglett 78/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.57Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Alolan Diglett 9/ | McDonald's Collection 2017 | — | $5.33Holofoil | €1.42Normal | |
Alolan Diglett 86/ | Sun & Moon | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 55/ | Evolutions | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 36/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 38/ | Generations | Common | $7.36Reverse Holo | €3.68Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 58/ | XY | Common | $0.79Reverse Holo | €1.12Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 61/ | HS—Triumphant | Common | $7.12Reverse Holo | €1.82Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 11/ | Pokémon Rumble | — | $129.96Normal | €230.79Normal | |
Diglett 72/ | Platinum | Common | $4.32Reverse Holo | €1.12Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 85/ | Secret Wonders | Common | $8.73Reverse Holo | €0.91Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 50/ | Crystal Guardians | Common | $39.73Reverse Holo | €28.83Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 61/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Common | $39.90Reverse Holo | €11.60Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 50/ | Skyridge | Common | $47.99Reverse Holo | €61.66Reverse Holo | |
Diglett 106/ | Expedition Base Set | Common | $69.99Reverse Holo | €37.00Reverse Holo | |
Brock's Diglett 67/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $2.621st Edition | €1.21Normal | |
Diglett 52/ | Team Rocket | Common | $2.141st Edition | €0.84Normal | |
Diglett 71/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.68Normal | €0.40Normal | |
Diglett 47/ | Base | Common | $1.04Normal | €1.06Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Diglett in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Diglett cards
How many Diglett cards are there?
Dexicards lists 29 Pokémon cards featuring Diglett, across 28 sets released from 1999 to 2026. Another 9 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Diglett card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Diglett card is Diglett 11/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $129.96 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €230.79 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Diglett card?
The newest Diglett card is Team Rocket's Diglett 100/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Diglett card?
The earliest Diglett card on Dexicards is Diglett 47/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.




























