Doduo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #84 · 24 cards · 3 card names
22 Doduo cards across 20 sets, 1999–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Doduo card is Doduo 45/106 from Emerald at $34.39 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €11.85 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Doduo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Doduo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $34.39 | |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $18.65 | |
| 3 | DoduoFireRed & LeafGreen · 62/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.89 |
| 4 | DoduoHidden Legends · 60/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.67 |
| 5 | DoduoPaldean Fates · 199/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.71 |
| 6 | Imakuni?'s DoduoEvolutions · 112/108 · Normal | Normal | $4.03 |
| 7 | DoduoHS—Undaunted · 45/90 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.10 |
| 8 | Blaine's DoduoGym Challenge · 61/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.17 |
| 9 | DoduoGenerations · 55/83 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.23 |
| 10 | Normal | $1.10 |
Top 10 Doduo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €11.85 | |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €9.14 | |
| 3 | DoduoHidden Legends · 60/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.26 |
| 4 | Imakuni?'s DoduoEvolutions · 112/108 · Normal | Normal | €4.31 |
| 5 | DoduoPaldean Fates · 199/091 · Normal | Normal | €3.69 |
| 6 | Normal | €3.46 | |
| 7 | DoduoFireRed & LeafGreen · 62/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.90 |
| 8 | DoduoMysterious Treasures · 80/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.36 |
| 9 | DoduoSupreme Victors · 102/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.29 |
| 10 | DoduoHS—Undaunted · 45/90 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.14 |
Doduo card names
- Doduo22 cards
- Blaine's Doduo1 card
- Imakuni?'s Doduo1 card
All Doduo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Doduo 199/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $4.71Holofoil | €3.69Normal | |
Doduo 013/ | Pokémon TCG Classic - Venusaur | — | — | — | |
Doduo 084/ | 151 | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 150/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 69/ | Evolutions | Common | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.51Reverse Holo | |
Imakuni?'s Doduo 112/ | Evolutions | Rare Secret | $4.03Normal | €4.31Normal | |
Doduo 55/ | Generations | Common | $1.23Reverse Holo | €0.84Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 115/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.53Reverse Holo | €0.81Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 116/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 98/ | XY | Common | $0.71Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 99/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.61Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 45/ | HS—Undaunted | Common | $3.10Reverse Holo | €1.14Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 102/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $0.53Reverse Holo | €1.29Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 80/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $0.94Reverse Holo | €2.36Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 45/ | Emerald | Common | $34.39Reverse Holo | €11.85Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 62/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Common | $14.89Reverse Holo | €2.90Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 60/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $9.67Reverse Holo | €5.26Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 73/ | Aquapolis | Common | $18.65Reverse Holo | €9.14Reverse Holo | |
Doduo 71/ | Legendary Collection | Common | — | — | |
Blaine's Doduo 61/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $2.171st Edition | €0.87Normal | |
Doduo 72/ | Base Set 2 | Common | $0.79Normal | €0.60Normal | |
Doduo 48/ | Base | Common | $1.10Normal | €3.46Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Doduo in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Doduo cards
How many Doduo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Doduo, across 20 sets released from 1999 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Doduo card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Doduo card is Doduo 45/106 from Emerald at $34.39 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €11.85 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Doduo card?
The newest Doduo card is Doduo 199/091 from Paldean Fates, released 26 Jan 2024.
What was the first Doduo card?
The earliest Doduo card on Dexicards is Doduo 48/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.





















