Dottler Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #825 · 7 cards · 2 card names
7 Dottler cards across 6 sets, 2020–2025. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dottler card is Dottler 184/182 from Paradox Rift at $4.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.81 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Dottler cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Dottler cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DottlerParadox Rift · 184/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.98 |
| 2 | DottlerShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV008/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.34 |
| 3 | DottlerSword & Shield · 018/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 4 | Team Rocket's DottlerDestined Rivals · 088/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
| 5 | DottlerBattle Styles · 064/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.18 |
| 6 | DottlerLost Origin · 019/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.17 |
| 7 | DottlerParadox Rift · 011/182 · Normal | Normal | $0.14 |
Top 7 Dottler cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DottlerParadox Rift · 184/182 · Normal | Normal | €3.81 |
| 2 | DottlerShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV008/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.28 |
| 3 | DottlerSword & Shield · 018/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.72 |
| 4 | DottlerLost Origin · 019/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 5 | DottlerBattle Styles · 064/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
| 6 | Team Rocket's DottlerDestined Rivals · 088/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
| 7 | DottlerParadox Rift · 011/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Dottler card names
- Dottler6 cards
- Team Rocket's Dottler1 card
All Dottler cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Dottler 088/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Dottler 011/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.14Normal | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Dottler 184/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $4.98Holofoil | €3.81Normal | |
Dottler 019/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Dottler 064/ | Battle Styles | Uncommon | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Dottler SV008/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.34Holofoil | €2.28Normal | |
Dottler 018/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.72Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Dottler cards
How many Dottler cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Dottler, across 6 sets released from 2020 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Dottler card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dottler card is Dottler 184/182 from Paradox Rift at $4.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.81 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Dottler card?
The newest Dottler card is Team Rocket's Dottler 088/182 from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025.
What was the first Dottler card?
The earliest Dottler card on Dexicards is Dottler 018/202 from Sword & Shield, released 7 Feb 2020.






