Dubwool Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #832 · 12 cards · 3 card names
10 Dubwool cards across 8 sets, 2019–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dubwool card is Dubwool V 188/192 from Rebel Clash at $2.81 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.77 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Dubwool cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Dubwool cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dubwool VRebel Clash · 188/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.81 |
| 2 | DubwoolShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV104/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.53 |
| 3 | Dubwool VShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV120/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.97 |
| 4 | Dubwool VRebel Clash · 153/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.83 |
| 5 | Dubwool VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH049 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.62 |
| 6 | DubwoolSword & Shield · 154/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.39 |
| 7 | DubwoolFusion Strike · 223/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 8 | Hop's DubwoolJourney Together · 136/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
| 9 | DubwoolCrown Zenith · 122/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 10 | DubwoolStellar Crown · 125/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 10 Dubwool cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dubwool VRebel Clash · 188/192 · Normal | Normal | €2.77 |
| 2 | DubwoolShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV104/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €1.76 |
| 3 | Dubwool VShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV120/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €1.49 |
| 4 | Dubwool VRebel Clash · 153/192 · Normal | Normal | €1.07 |
| 5 | Dubwool VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH049 · Normal | Normal | €0.73 |
| 6 | DubwoolSword & Shield · 154/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 7 | DubwoolCrown Zenith · 122/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 8 | Hop's DubwoolJourney Together · 136/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 9 | DubwoolFusion Strike · 223/264 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.22 |
| 10 | DubwoolStellar Crown · 125/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
Dubwool card names
- Dubwool7 cards
- Dubwool V4 cards
- Hop's Dubwool1 card
All Dubwool cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hop's Dubwool 136/ | Journey Together | Rare | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Dubwool 125/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Dubwool 122/ | Crown Zenith | Rare | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Dubwool 223/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Dubwool SV104/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.53Holofoil | €1.76Normal | |
Dubwool V SV120/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Holo V | $0.97Holofoil | €1.49Normal | |
Dubwool V 153/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo V | $0.83Holofoil | €1.07Normal | |
Dubwool V 188/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Ultra | $2.81Holofoil | €2.77Normal | |
Dubwool 154/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Dubwool V SWSH049SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.62Holofoil | €0.73Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Dubwool in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Dubwool cards
How many Dubwool cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Dubwool, across 8 sets released from 2019 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Dubwool card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dubwool card is Dubwool V 188/192 from Rebel Clash at $2.81 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.77 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Dubwool card?
The newest Dubwool card is Hop's Dubwool 136/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Dubwool card?
The earliest Dubwool card on Dexicards is Dubwool V SWSH049 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.









