Dunsparce Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #206 · 23 cards · 2 card names
22 Dunsparce cards across 22 sets, 2001–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dunsparce card is Dunsparce 53/144 from Skyridge at $129.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €30.00 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Dunsparce cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Dunsparce cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $129.99 | |
| 2 | DunsparceLegend Maker · 31/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $34.50 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $9.20 | |
| 4 | DunsparceCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG23/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.75 |
| 5 | DunsparceNeo Discovery · 54/75 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $3.20 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $3.03 | |
| 7 | DunsparceMysterious Treasures · 47/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.78 |
| 8 | DunsparceBoundaries Crossed · 111/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.56 |
| 9 | DunsparceHeartGold & SoulSilver · 41/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.19 |
| 10 | DunsparceJourney Together · 120/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.15 |
Top 10 Dunsparce cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €30.00 | |
| 2 | DunsparceLegend Maker · 31/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.83 |
| 3 | DunsparceCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG23/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €3.39 |
| 4 | DunsparceHS—Unleashed · 29/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.87 |
| 5 | DunsparceJourney Together · 120/159 · Normal | Normal | €2.37 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €1.93 | |
| 7 | DunsparceMysterious Treasures · 47/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 8 | DunsparceHeartGold & SoulSilver · 41/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.19 |
| 9 | DunsparceRoaring Skies · 68/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.85 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €0.83 |
Dunsparce card names
- Dunsparce22 cards
- Larry's Dunsparce1 card
All Dunsparce cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larry's Dunsparce 163/ | Ascended Heroes | Common | $0.18Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Dunsparce 120/ | Journey Together | Common | $2.15Reverse Holo | €2.37Normal | |
Dunsparce 079/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $1.81Master Ball | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 128/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 015/ | Pokémon TCG Classic - Charizard | — | — | — | |
Dunsparce 156/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce GG23/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $3.75Holofoil | €3.39Normal | |
Dunsparce 207/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 137/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 110/ | Celestial Storm | Uncommon | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.52Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 90/ | BREAKpoint | Uncommon | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.47Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 68/ | Roaring Skies | Common | $1.29Reverse Holo | €0.85Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 101/ | XY | Uncommon | $0.84Reverse Holo | €0.83Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 111/ | Boundaries Crossed | Common | $2.56Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 29/ | HS—Unleashed | Uncommon | $1.55Reverse Holo | €2.87Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 41/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Uncommon | $2.19Reverse Holo | €1.19Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 73/ | Platinum | Common | $3.03Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 47/ | Mysterious Treasures | Uncommon | $2.78Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 31/ | Legend Maker | Uncommon | $34.50Reverse Holo | €5.83Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 60/ | Sandstorm | Common | $9.20Reverse Holo | €1.93Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 53/ | Skyridge | Common | $129.99Reverse Holo | €30.00Reverse Holo | |
Dunsparce 54/ | Neo Discovery | Common | $3.201st Edition | €0.62Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Dunsparce in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Dunsparce cards
How many Dunsparce cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Dunsparce, across 22 sets released from 2001 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Dunsparce card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dunsparce card is Dunsparce 53/144 from Skyridge at $129.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €30.00 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Dunsparce card?
The newest Dunsparce card is Larry's Dunsparce 163/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Dunsparce card?
The earliest Dunsparce card on Dexicards is Dunsparce 54/75 from Neo Discovery, released 1 Jun 2001.





















