Electivire Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #466 · 23 cards · 5 card names
20 Electivire cards across 18 sets, 2007–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Electivire card is Electivire LV.X 121/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $89.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €40.87 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Electivire cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Electivire cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electivire LV.XMysterious Treasures · 121/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $89.71 |
| 2 | Electivire FB LV.XSupreme Victors · 144/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $59.44 |
| 3 | ElectivireHS—Triumphant · 20/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $29.46 |
| 4 | Electivire FBSupreme Victors · 4/147 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $27.36 |
| 5 | ElectivireDiamond & Pearl · 3/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.79 |
| 6 | ElectivireCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG08/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.19 |
| 7 | ElectivireSecret Wonders · 25/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.49 |
| 8 | ElectivireBoundaries Crossed · 54/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.51 |
| 9 | ElectivireFurious Fists · 30/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.45 |
| 10 | Electivire exDestined Rivals · 212/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.09 |
Top 10 Electivire cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electivire LV.XMysterious Treasures · 121/123 · Normal | Normal | €40.87 |
| 2 | Electivire FB LV.XSupreme Victors · 144/147 · Normal | Normal | €26.50 |
| 3 | ElectivireCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG08/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €9.41 |
| 4 | Electivire FBSupreme Victors · 4/147 · Normal | Normal | €9.38 |
| 5 | ElectivireHS—Triumphant · 20/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.13 |
| 6 | ElectivireDiamond & Pearl · 3/130 · Normal | Normal | €5.37 |
| 7 | ElectivireBoundaries Crossed · 54/149 · Normal | Normal | €2.73 |
| 8 | ElectivireLost Thunder · 72/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 9 | ElectivireSecret Wonders · 25/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.56 |
| 10 | Electivire exDestined Rivals · 212/182 · Normal | Normal | €1.53 |
Electivire card names
- Electivire18 cards
- Electivire ex2 cards
- Electivire FB1 card
- Electivire FB LV.X1 card
- Electivire LV.X1 card
All Electivire cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electivire ex 069/ | Destined Rivals | Double Rare | $0.61Holofoil | €0.56Normal | |
Electivire ex 212/ | Destined Rivals | Ultra Rare | $1.09Holofoil | €1.53Normal | |
Electivire 047/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 054/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Electivire GG08/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $9.19Holofoil | €9.41Normal | |
Electivire 047/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 045/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 059/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.66Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 72/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $0.86Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 44/ | Ultra Prism | Rare | $0.69Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 43/ | Burning Shadows | Rare | $0.45Reverse Holo | €0.48Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 43/ | BREAKpoint | Uncommon | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.56Reverse Holo | |
Electivire 30/ | Furious Fists | Rare | $1.45Reverse Holo | €1.30Normal | |
Electivire 54/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Holo | $4.51Reverse Holo | €2.73Normal | |
Electivire 20/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $29.46Reverse Holo | €6.13Reverse Holo | |
Electivire FB 4/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo | $27.36Holofoil | €9.38Normal | |
Electivire FB LV.X 144/ | Supreme Victors | Rare Holo LV.X | $59.44Holofoil | €26.50Normal | |
Electivire 25/ | Secret Wonders | Rare | $7.49Reverse Holo | €1.56Reverse Holo | |
Electivire LV.X 121/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo LV.X | $89.71Holofoil | €40.87Normal | |
Electivire 3/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare Holo | $16.79Holofoil | €5.37Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Electivire in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Electivire cards
How many Electivire cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Electivire, across 18 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Electivire card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Electivire card is Electivire LV.X 121/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $89.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €40.87 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Electivire card?
The newest Electivire cards are from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025: Electivire ex 069/182 and Electivire ex 212/182.
What was the first Electivire card?
The earliest Electivire card on Dexicards is Electivire 3/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.



















