Emolga Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #587 · 21 cards · 2 card names
18 Emolga cards across 15 sets, 2011–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Emolga card is Emolga RC23/RC25 from Legendary Treasures at $86.29 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €70.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Emolga cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Emolga cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EmolgaLegendary Treasures · RC23/RC25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $86.29 |
| 2 | Holofoil | $55.21 | |
| 3 | EmolgaLegendary Treasures · 49/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $23.36 |
| 4 | EmolgaBlack Bolt · 029/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $19.75 |
| 5 | EmolgaBlack Bolt · 112/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $19.36 |
| 6 | EmolgaMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 6/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.90 |
| 7 | Holofoil | $8.26 | |
| 8 | EmolgaDragons Exalted · 45/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.72 |
| 9 | EmolgaNoble Victories · 37/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.12 |
| 10 | EmolgaEmerging Powers · 32/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.27 |
Top 10 Emolga cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EmolgaLegendary Treasures · RC23/RC25 · Normal | Normal | €70.00 |
| 2 | EmolgaLegendary Treasures · 49/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €50.00 |
| 3 | Normal | €33.66 | |
| 4 | EmolgaMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 6/12 · Normal | Normal | €19.55 |
| 5 | EmolgaBlack Bolt · 112/086 · Normal | Normal | €14.60 |
| 6 | Normal | €5.75 | |
| 7 | EmolgaNoble Victories · 37/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 8 | EmolgaDragons Exalted · 45/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.96 |
| 9 | EmolgaEmerging Powers · 32/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.42 |
| 10 | EmolgaNext Destinies · 49/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.65 |
Emolga card names
- Emolga19 cards
- Emolga-EX2 cards
All Emolga cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emolga 030/ | Chaos Rising | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 029/ | Black Bolt | Common | $19.75Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 112/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $19.36Master Ball | €14.60Normal | |
Emolga 069/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 047/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.45Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 054/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 057/ | Evolving Skies | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 46/ | Team Up | Common | $0.75Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 35/ | Crimson Invasion | Uncommon | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Emolga-EX 46/ | XY | Rare Holo EX | $8.26Holofoil | €5.75Normal | |
Emolga-EX 143/ | XY | Rare Ultra | $55.21Holofoil | €33.66Normal | |
Emolga RC23/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare Ultra | $86.29Holofoil | €70.00Normal | |
Emolga 49/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $23.36Reverse Holo | €50.00Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 45/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $5.72Reverse Holo | €1.96Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 6/ | McDonald's Collection 2012 | — | $10.90Holofoil | €19.55Normal | |
Emolga 49/ | Next Destinies | Uncommon | $1.81Reverse Holo | €0.65Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 37/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $5.12Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Emolga 32/ | Emerging Powers | Common | $4.27Reverse Holo | €1.42Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Emolga in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Emolga cards
How many Emolga cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Emolga, across 15 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Emolga card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Emolga card is Emolga RC23/RC25 from Legendary Treasures at $86.29 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €70.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Emolga card?
The newest Emolga card is Emolga 030/086 from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026.
What was the first Emolga card?
The earliest Emolga card on Dexicards is Emolga 32/98 from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011.

















