Espathra Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #956 · 9 cards · 2 card names
8 Espathra cards across 6 sets, 2023–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Espathra card is Espathra 197/182 from Paradox Rift at $9.16 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €8.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Espathra cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Espathra cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EspathraParadox Rift · 197/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.16 |
| 2 | Espathra exPaldean Fates · 214/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.06 |
| 3 | Espathra exPaldean Fates · 006/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.53 |
| 4 | EspathraScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 010 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.36 |
| 5 | EspathraStellar Crown · 069/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
| 6 | EspathraParadox Rift · 081/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 7 | EspathraSurging Sparks · 095/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
| 8 | EspathraScarlet & Violet · 103/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
Top 8 Espathra cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EspathraParadox Rift · 197/182 · Normal | Normal | €8.33 |
| 2 | EspathraStellar Crown · 069/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.17 |
| 3 | Espathra exPaldean Fates · 214/091 · Normal | Normal | €1.16 |
| 4 | Espathra exPaldean Fates · 006/091 · Normal | Normal | €0.67 |
| 5 | EspathraScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 010 · Normal | Normal | €0.64 |
| 6 | EspathraParadox Rift · 081/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 7 | EspathraScarlet & Violet · 103/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 8 | EspathraSurging Sparks · 095/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
Espathra card names
- Espathra7 cards
- Espathra ex2 cards
All Espathra cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Espathra 095/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Espathra 069/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €1.17Reverse Holo | |
Espathra ex 006/ | Paldean Fates | Double Rare | $0.53Holofoil | €0.67Normal | |
Espathra ex 214/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Ultra Rare | $1.06Holofoil | €1.16Normal | |
Espathra 081/ | Paradox Rift | Rare | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Espathra 197/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $9.16Holofoil | €8.33Normal | |
Espathra 103/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Espathra 010Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.36Holofoil | €0.64Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Espathra in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Espathra cards
How many Espathra cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Espathra, across 6 sets released from 2023 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Espathra card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Espathra card is Espathra 197/182 from Paradox Rift at $9.16 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €8.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Espathra card?
The newest Espathra card is Espathra 095/191 from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024.
What was the first Espathra card?
The earliest Espathra card on Dexicards is Espathra 010 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.







