Farigiraf Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #981 · 5 cards · 2 card names
5 Farigiraf cards across 3 sets, 2023–2024. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Farigiraf card is Farigiraf 228/193 from Paldea Evolved at $12.75 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.66 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Farigiraf cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Farigiraf cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FarigirafPaldea Evolved · 228/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.75 |
| 2 | Farigiraf exTemporal Forces · 194/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.04 |
| 3 | Farigiraf exTemporal Forces · 108/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.72 |
| 4 | FarigirafTwilight Masquerade · 084/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.30 |
| 5 | FarigirafPaldea Evolved · 155/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 5 Farigiraf cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FarigirafPaldea Evolved · 228/193 · Normal | Normal | €7.66 |
| 2 | Farigiraf exTemporal Forces · 194/162 · Normal | Normal | €1.89 |
| 3 | Farigiraf exTemporal Forces · 108/162 · Normal | Normal | €0.68 |
| 4 | FarigirafPaldea Evolved · 155/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 5 | FarigirafTwilight Masquerade · 084/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
Farigiraf card names
- Farigiraf3 cards
- Farigiraf ex2 cards
All Farigiraf cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farigiraf 084/ | Twilight Masquerade | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Farigiraf ex 108/ | Temporal Forces | Double Rare | $0.72Holofoil | €0.68Normal | |
Farigiraf ex 194/ | Temporal Forces | Ultra Rare | $2.04Holofoil | €1.89Normal | |
Farigiraf 155/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Farigiraf 228/ | Paldea Evolved | Illustration Rare | $12.75Holofoil | €7.66Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Farigiraf cards
How many Farigiraf cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Farigiraf, across 3 sets released from 2023 to 2024.
What is the most valuable Farigiraf card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Farigiraf card is Farigiraf 228/193 from Paldea Evolved at $12.75 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.66 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Farigiraf card?
The newest Farigiraf card is Farigiraf 084/167 from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024.
What was the first Farigiraf card?
The earliest Farigiraf cards on Dexicards are from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023: Farigiraf 155/193 and Farigiraf 228/193.




