Fearow Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #22 · 21 cards · 3 card names
19 Fearow cards across 18 sets, 1999–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fearow card is Lt. Surge's Fearow 7/132 from Gym Heroes at $200.00 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €37.87 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Fearow XY57 from XY Black Star Promos at €75.00 (Normal).
Most valuable Fearow cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Fearow cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lt. Surge's FearowGym Heroes · 7/132 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $200.00 |
| 2 | FearowExpedition Base Set · 11/165 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $97.22 |
| 3 | FearowXY Black Star Promos · XY57 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $79.89 |
| 4 | FearowExpedition Base Set · 45/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $43.42 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $30.49 | |
| 6 | Fearow δCrystal Guardians · 18/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $29.23 |
| 7 | FearowFireRed & LeafGreen · 24/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $22.71 |
| 8 | FearowHS—Unleashed · 15/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.00 |
| 9 | 1st Edition | $4.11 | |
| 10 | FearowMajestic Dawn · 36/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.21 |
Top 10 Fearow cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FearowXY Black Star Promos · XY57 · Normal | Normal | €75.00 |
| 2 | FearowExpedition Base Set · 11/165 · Normal | Normal | €68.14 |
| 3 | Lt. Surge's FearowGym Heroes · 7/132 · Normal | Normal | €37.87 |
| 4 | FearowExpedition Base Set · 45/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €16.18 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €5.67 | |
| 6 | FearowHS—Unleashed · 15/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.95 |
| 7 | Fearow δCrystal Guardians · 18/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.95 |
| 8 | FearowFireRed & LeafGreen · 24/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.25 |
| 9 | FearowPhantom Forces · 79/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 10 | FearowBase Set 2 · 41/130 · Normal | Normal | €1.46 |
Fearow card names
- Fearow19 cards
- Fearow δ1 card
- Lt. Surge's Fearow1 card
All Fearow cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fearow 103/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 022/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 112/ | Battle Styles | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 146/ | Unbroken Bonds | Uncommon | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.63Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 98/ | Sun & Moon | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 66/ | Roaring Skies | Uncommon | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 79/ | Phantom Forces | Uncommon | $0.72Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Fearow XY57XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $79.89Holofoil | €75.00Normal | |
Fearow 15/ | HS—Unleashed | Rare | $8.00Reverse Holo | €4.95Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 36/ | Majestic Dawn | Uncommon | $2.21Reverse Holo | €0.89Reverse Holo | |
Fearow δ 18/ | Crystal Guardians | Rare | $29.23Reverse Holo | €3.95Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 24/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare | $22.71Reverse Holo | €3.25Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 37/ | Sandstorm | Uncommon | $30.49Reverse Holo | €5.67Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 11/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $97.22Holofoil | €68.14Normal | |
Fearow 45/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare | $43.42Reverse Holo | €16.18Reverse Holo | |
Fearow 42/ | Legendary Collection | Uncommon | — | — | |
Lt. Surge's Fearow 7/ | Gym Heroes | Rare Holo | $200.001st Edition Holo | €37.87Normal | |
Fearow 41/ | Base Set 2 | Uncommon | $1.52Normal | €1.46Normal | |
Fearow 36/ | Jungle | Uncommon | $4.111st Edition | €1.41Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Fearow in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Fearow cards
How many Fearow cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Fearow, across 18 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Fearow card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fearow card is Lt. Surge's Fearow 7/132 from Gym Heroes at $200.00 on TCGplayer (1st Edition Holo) and €37.87 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Fearow XY57 from XY Black Star Promos at €75.00 (Normal).
What is the newest Fearow card?
The newest Fearow card is Fearow 103/132 from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025.
What was the first Fearow card?
The earliest Fearow card on Dexicards is Fearow 36/64 from Jungle, released 16 Jun 1999.


















