Fennekin Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #653 · 13 cards · 1 card name
13 Fennekin cards across 11 sets, 2013–2026. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fennekin card is Fennekin 3/12 from McDonald's Collection 2016 at $27.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.88 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Fennekin XY02 from XY Black Star Promos at €2.29 (Normal).
Most valuable Fennekin cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Fennekin cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2016 · 3/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $27.99 |
| 2 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2014 · 3/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.03 |
| 3 | FennekinXY Black Star Promos · XY02 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.82 |
| 4 | FennekinKalos Starter Set · 8/39 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.64 |
| 5 | FennekinFates Collide · 10/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.56 |
| 6 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 14/25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.31 |
| 7 | FennekinBREAKthrough · 25/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.31 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $0.69 | |
| 9 | FennekinForbidden Light · 15/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.55 |
| 10 | FennekinForbidden Light · 14/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.50 |
Top 10 Fennekin cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FennekinXY Black Star Promos · XY02 · Normal | Normal | €2.29 |
| 2 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2016 · 3/12 · Normal | Normal | €1.88 |
| 3 | FennekinFates Collide · 11/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.48 |
| 4 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 14/25 · Normal | Normal | €1.28 |
| 5 | FennekinBREAKthrough · 25/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.26 |
| 6 | FennekinForbidden Light · 15/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.18 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | €1.07 | |
| 8 | FennekinFates Collide · 10/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.90 |
| 9 | FennekinMcDonald's Collection 2014 · 3/12 · Normal | Normal | €0.83 |
| 10 | FennekinForbidden Light · 14/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.58 |
Fennekin card names
All Fennekin cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fennekin 011/ | Chaos Rising | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 025/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 14/ | McDonald's Collection 2021 | — | $1.31Holofoil | €1.28Normal | |
Fennekin 14/ | Forbidden Light | Common | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.58Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 15/ | Forbidden Light | Common | $0.55Reverse Holo | €1.18Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 3/ | McDonald's Collection 2016 | — | $27.99Holofoil | €1.88Normal | |
Fennekin 10/ | Fates Collide | Common | $2.56Reverse Holo | €0.90Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 11/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €1.48Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 25/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $1.31Reverse Holo | €1.26Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 3/ | McDonald's Collection 2014 | — | $18.03Holofoil | €0.83Normal | |
Fennekin 24/ | XY | Common | $0.69Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Fennekin 8/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $3.64Holofoil | €0.46Normal | |
Fennekin XY02XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $11.82Holofoil | €2.29Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Fennekin cards
How many Fennekin cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Fennekin, across 11 sets released from 2013 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Fennekin card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fennekin card is Fennekin 3/12 from McDonald's Collection 2016 at $27.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.88 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Fennekin XY02 from XY Black Star Promos at €2.29 (Normal).
What is the newest Fennekin card?
The newest Fennekin card is Fennekin 011/086 from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026.
What was the first Fennekin card?
The earliest Fennekin card on Dexicards is Fennekin XY02 from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013.












