Ferrothorn Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #598 · 16 cards · 1 card name
13 Ferrothorn cards across 10 sets, 2011–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ferrothorn card is Ferrothorn 149/086 from White Flare at $16.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €18.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Ferrothorn cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Ferrothorn cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FerrothornWhite Flare · 149/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.88 |
| 2 | FerrothornWhite Flare · 069/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $10.10 |
| 3 | FerrothornParadox Rift · 209/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.82 |
| 4 | FerrothornEmerging Powers · 72/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.48 |
| 5 | FerrothornEmerging Powers · 73/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.68 |
| 6 | FerrothornBREAKpoint · 80/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
| 7 | FerrothornSword & Shield · 131/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 8 | FerrothornTeam Up · 103/181 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
| 9 | FerrothornChaos Rising · 063/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 10 | FerrothornVivid Voltage · 124/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
Top 10 Ferrothorn cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FerrothornWhite Flare · 149/086 · Normal | Normal | €18.99 |
| 2 | FerrothornParadox Rift · 209/182 · Normal | Normal | €4.77 |
| 3 | FerrothornEmerging Powers · 72/98 · Normal | Normal | €1.49 |
| 4 | FerrothornBREAKpoint · 80/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.90 |
| 5 | FerrothornSword & Shield · 131/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 6 | FerrothornTeam Up · 103/181 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 7 | FerrothornEmerging Powers · 73/98 · Normal | Normal | €0.25 |
| 8 | FerrothornSilver Tempest · 122/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 9 | FerrothornParadox Rift · 128/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 10 | FerrothornVivid Voltage · 124/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
Ferrothorn card names
All Ferrothorn cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferrothorn 104/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.17Holofoil | €0.09Normal | |
Ferrothorn 063/ | Chaos Rising | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 069/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $10.10Master Ball | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 149/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $16.88Holofoil | €18.99Normal | |
Ferrothorn 128/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 209/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $5.82Holofoil | €4.77Normal | |
Ferrothorn 122/ | Silver Tempest | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 124/ | Vivid Voltage | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 131/ | Sword & Shield | Uncommon | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 103/ | Team Up | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 80/ | BREAKpoint | Rare | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.90Reverse Holo | |
Ferrothorn 72/ | Emerging Powers | Rare | $1.48Reverse Holo | €1.49Normal | |
Ferrothorn 73/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $0.68Reverse Holo | €0.25Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Ferrothorn in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Ferrothorn cards
How many Ferrothorn cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Ferrothorn, across 10 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Ferrothorn card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ferrothorn card is Ferrothorn 149/086 from White Flare at $16.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €18.99 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Ferrothorn card?
The newest Ferrothorn card is Ferrothorn 104/128 from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Ferrothorn card?
The earliest Ferrothorn cards on Dexicards are from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011: Ferrothorn 72/98 and Ferrothorn 73/98.












