Finneon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #456 · 9 cards · 1 card name
7 Finneon cards across 7 sets, 2007–2024. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Finneon card is Finneon 61/100 from Stormfront at $2.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €1.49 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Finneon SWSH240 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €2.52 (Normal).
Most valuable Finneon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Finneon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FinneonStormfront · 61/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.00 |
| 2 | FinneonMysterious Treasures · 83/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.19 |
| 3 | FinneonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH240 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.88 |
| 4 | FinneonPhantom Forces · 18/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.59 |
| 5 | FinneonUnified Minds · 39/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.39 |
| 6 | FinneonLost Origin · 040/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
| 7 | FinneonStellar Crown · 035/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
Top 7 Finneon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FinneonSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH240 · Normal | Normal | €2.52 |
| 2 | FinneonStormfront · 61/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 3 | FinneonMysterious Treasures · 83/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.25 |
| 4 | FinneonUnified Minds · 39/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
| 5 | FinneonPhantom Forces · 18/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 6 | FinneonLost Origin · 040/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.26 |
| 7 | FinneonStellar Crown · 035/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
Finneon card names
All Finneon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finneon 035/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Finneon 040/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Finneon SWSH240SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.88Holofoil | €2.52Normal | |
Finneon 39/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Finneon 18/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Finneon 61/ | Stormfront | Common | $2.00Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Finneon 83/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $1.19Reverse Holo | €1.25Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Finneon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Finneon cards
How many Finneon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Finneon, across 7 sets released from 2007 to 2024. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Finneon card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Finneon card is Finneon 61/100 from Stormfront at $2.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €1.49 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Finneon SWSH240 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €2.52 (Normal).
What is the newest Finneon card?
The newest Finneon card is Finneon 035/142 from Stellar Crown, released 13 Sep 2024.
What was the first Finneon card?
The earliest Finneon card on Dexicards is Finneon 83/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.






