Floette Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #670 · 14 cards · 2 card names
13 Floette cards across 10 sets, 2013–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Floette card is Mega Floette ex 117/086 from Chaos Rising at $23.95 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €26.37 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Floette cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Floette cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 117/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.95 |
| 2 | FloetteCosmic Eclipse · 151/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.77 |
| 3 | FloetteGenerations · RC18/RC32 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.82 |
| 4 | FloetteXY Black Star Promos · XY139 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.79 |
| 5 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 101/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.60 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $1.47 | |
| 7 | FloetteBREAKthrough · 102/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.46 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $1.42 | |
| 9 | FloetteForbidden Light · 85/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.17 |
| 10 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 035/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.66 |
Top 10 Floette cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 117/086 · Normal | Normal | €26.37 |
| 2 | FloetteXY Black Star Promos · XY139 · Normal | Normal | €4.37 |
| 3 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 101/086 · Normal | Normal | €3.89 |
| 4 | FloetteGenerations · RC18/RC32 · Normal | Normal | €2.28 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.30 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €1.15 | |
| 7 | FloetteBREAKthrough · 102/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.92 |
| 8 | FloetteForbidden Light · 85/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.91 |
| 9 | FloetteCosmic Eclipse · 151/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.88 |
| 10 | Mega Floette exChaos Rising · 035/086 · Normal | Normal | €0.53 |
Floette card names
All Floette cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Floette ex 035/ | Chaos Rising | Double rare | $0.66Holofoil | €0.53Normal | |
Mega Floette ex 101/ | Chaos Rising | Ultra Rare | $2.60Holofoil | €3.89Normal | |
Mega Floette ex 117/ | Chaos Rising | Special illustration rare | $23.95Holofoil | €26.37Normal | |
Floette 087/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Floette 092/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Floette 072/ | Evolving Skies | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Floette 151/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $19.77Reverse Holo | €0.88Reverse Holo | |
Floette 85/ | Forbidden Light | Uncommon | $1.17Reverse Holo | €0.91Reverse Holo | |
Floette RC18/ | Generations | Uncommon | $4.82Holofoil | €2.28Normal | |
Floette 102/ | BREAKthrough | Uncommon | $1.46Reverse Holo | €0.92Reverse Holo | |
Floette 64/ | Flashfire | Rare | $1.42Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Floette 65/ | Flashfire | Uncommon | $1.47Reverse Holo | €1.30Reverse Holo | |
Floette XY139XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.79Holofoil | €4.37Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Floette in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Floette cards
How many Floette cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Floette, across 10 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Floette card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Floette card is Mega Floette ex 117/086 from Chaos Rising at $23.95 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €26.37 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Floette card?
The newest Floette cards are from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026: Mega Floette ex 035/086, Mega Floette ex 101/086 and Mega Floette ex 117/086.
What was the first Floette card?
The earliest Floette card on Dexicards is Floette XY139 from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013.












