Flutter Mane Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #987 · 4 cards · 1 card name
4 Flutter Mane cards across 4 sets, 2023–2025. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Flutter Mane card is Flutter Mane 043/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $11.77 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.11 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Flutter Mane 097 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at €2.94 (Normal).
Most valuable Flutter Mane cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 4 Flutter Mane cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flutter ManePrismatic Evolutions · 043/131 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $11.77 |
| 2 | Flutter ManeScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 097 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.93 |
| 3 | Flutter ManeTemporal Forces · 078/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 4 | Flutter ManeSurging Sparks · 096/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
Top 4 Flutter Mane cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flutter ManeScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 097 · Normal | Normal | €2.94 |
| 2 | Flutter ManeTemporal Forces · 078/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 3 | Flutter ManeSurging Sparks · 096/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 4 | Flutter ManePrismatic Evolutions · 043/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Flutter Mane card names
All Flutter Mane cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flutter Mane 043/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Rare | $11.77Master Ball | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Flutter Mane 096/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Flutter Mane 078/ | Temporal Forces | Rare | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Flutter Mane 097Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.93Holofoil | €2.94Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Flutter Mane cards
How many Flutter Mane cards are there?
Dexicards lists 4 Pokémon cards featuring Flutter Mane, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Flutter Mane card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Flutter Mane card is Flutter Mane 043/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $11.77 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.11 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Flutter Mane 097 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at €2.94 (Normal).
What is the newest Flutter Mane card?
The newest Flutter Mane card is Flutter Mane 043/131 from Prismatic Evolutions, released 17 Jan 2025.
What was the first Flutter Mane card?
The earliest Flutter Mane card on Dexicards is Flutter Mane 097 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.



