Fraxure Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #611 · 13 cards · 1 card name
11 Fraxure cards across 8 sets, 2011–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fraxure card is Fraxure 146/086 from Black Bolt at $30.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €22.71 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Fraxure cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Fraxure cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FraxureBlack Bolt · 146/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $30.57 |
| 2 | FraxureShrouded Fable · 077/064 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.02 |
| 3 | FraxureBlack Bolt · 069/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $15.59 |
| 4 | FraxureDragon Vault · 14/20 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.05 |
| 5 | FraxureDragon Vault · 15/20 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.67 |
| 6 | FraxureNoble Victories · 87/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.64 |
| 7 | FraxurePlasma Blast · 68/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.95 |
| 8 | FraxureBREAKthrough · 110/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
| 9 | FraxureUnified Minds · 155/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.54 |
| 10 | FraxureBrilliant Stars · 111/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
Top 10 Fraxure cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FraxureBlack Bolt · 146/086 · Normal | Normal | €22.71 |
| 2 | FraxureShrouded Fable · 077/064 · Normal | Normal | €8.44 |
| 3 | FraxureDragon Vault · 14/20 · Normal | Normal | €4.35 |
| 4 | FraxureDragon Vault · 15/20 · Normal | Normal | €2.36 |
| 5 | FraxureNoble Victories · 87/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.55 |
| 6 | FraxureBREAKthrough · 110/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.43 |
| 7 | FraxureUnified Minds · 155/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
| 8 | FraxurePlasma Blast · 68/101 · Normal | Normal | €0.31 |
| 9 | FraxureBrilliant Stars · 111/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.20 |
| 10 | FraxureBlack Bolt · 069/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
Fraxure card names
All Fraxure cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fraxure 069/ | Black Bolt | Common | $15.59Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Fraxure 146/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $30.57Holofoil | €22.71Normal | |
Fraxure 045/ | Shrouded Fable | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Fraxure 077/ | Shrouded Fable | Illustration Rare | $17.02Holofoil | €8.44Normal | |
Fraxure 111/ | Brilliant Stars | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Fraxure 155/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $0.54Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Fraxure 110/ | BREAKthrough | Uncommon | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Fraxure 68/ | Plasma Blast | Uncommon | $0.95Reverse Holo | €0.31Normal | |
Fraxure 14/ | Dragon Vault | Rare Holo | $2.05Holofoil | €4.35Normal | |
Fraxure 15/ | Dragon Vault | Rare Holo | $1.67Holofoil | €2.36Normal | |
Fraxure 87/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $1.64Reverse Holo | €1.55Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Fraxure in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Fraxure cards
How many Fraxure cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Fraxure, across 8 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Fraxure card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Fraxure card is Fraxure 146/086 from Black Bolt at $30.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €22.71 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Fraxure card?
The newest Fraxure cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Fraxure 069/086 and Fraxure 146/086.
What was the first Fraxure card?
The earliest Fraxure card on Dexicards is Fraxure 87/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.










