Frogadier Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #657 · 17 cards · 1 card name
12 Frogadier cards across 11 sets, 2013–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Frogadier card is Frogadier SV12/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $6.59 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.54 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Frogadier 089/086 from Chaos Rising at €5.72 (Normal).
Most valuable Frogadier cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Frogadier cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FrogadierHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV12/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.59 |
| 2 | FrogadierChaos Rising · 089/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.38 |
| 3 | FrogadierKalos Starter Set · 13/39 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.74 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $1.73 | |
| 5 | FrogadierForbidden Light · 23/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.31 |
| 6 | FrogadierBREAKthrough · 47/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.89 |
| 7 | FrogadierBREAKpoint · 39/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.88 |
| 8 | FrogadierUnbroken Bonds · 52/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.58 |
| 9 | FrogadierStellar Crown · 040/142 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 10 | FrogadierChaos Rising · 021/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
Top 10 Frogadier cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FrogadierChaos Rising · 089/086 · Normal | Normal | €5.72 |
| 2 | FrogadierHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV12/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €3.54 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €2.50 | |
| 4 | FrogadierBREAKthrough · 47/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.70 |
| 5 | FrogadierKalos Starter Set · 13/39 · Normal | Normal | €0.73 |
| 6 | FrogadierBREAKpoint · 39/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.67 |
| 7 | FrogadierUnbroken Bonds · 52/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.45 |
| 8 | FrogadierForbidden Light · 23/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 9 | FrogadierObsidian Flames · 057/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.19 |
| 10 | FrogadierTwilight Masquerade · 057/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
Frogadier card names
All Frogadier cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frogadier 021/ | Chaos Rising | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 089/ | Chaos Rising | Illustration rare | $4.38Holofoil | €5.72Normal | |
Frogadier 040/ | Stellar Crown | Uncommon | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 057/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 057/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier SV12/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $6.59Holofoil | €3.54Normal | |
Frogadier 52/ | Unbroken Bonds | Uncommon | $0.58Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 23/ | Forbidden Light | Uncommon | $1.31Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 39/ | BREAKpoint | Uncommon | $0.88Reverse Holo | €0.67Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 47/ | BREAKthrough | Uncommon | $0.89Reverse Holo | €1.70Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 40/ | XY | Uncommon | $1.73Reverse Holo | €2.50Reverse Holo | |
Frogadier 13/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $2.74Holofoil | €0.73Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Frogadier in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Frogadier cards
How many Frogadier cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Frogadier, across 11 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Frogadier card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Frogadier card is Frogadier SV12/SV94 from Hidden Fates Shiny Vault at $6.59 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.54 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Frogadier 089/086 from Chaos Rising at €5.72 (Normal).
What is the newest Frogadier card?
The newest Frogadier cards are from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026: Frogadier 021/086 and Frogadier 089/086.
What was the first Frogadier card?
The earliest Frogadier card on Dexicards is Frogadier 13/39 from Kalos Starter Set, released 8 Nov 2013.











