Furfrou Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #676 · 18 cards · 1 card name
12 Furfrou cards across 11 sets, 2013–2026. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Furfrou card is Furfrou 12/12 from McDonald's Collection 2014 at $9.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €0.30 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Furfrou 32/39 from Kalos Starter Set at €5.30 (Normal).
Most valuable Furfrou cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Furfrou cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FurfrouMcDonald's Collection 2014 · 12/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.57 |
| 2 | FurfrouPrismatic Evolutions · 088/131 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $7.62 |
| 3 | FurfrouKalos Starter Set · 33/39 · Normal | Normal | $4.43 |
| 4 | FurfrouKalos Starter Set · 32/39 · Normal | Normal | $2.45 |
| 5 | FurfrouPhantom Forces · 90/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.21 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $0.93 | |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $0.80 | |
| 8 | FurfrouForbidden Light · 99/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.45 |
| 9 | FurfrouBREAKpoint · 95/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.43 |
| 10 | FurfrouChilling Reign · 126/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
Top 10 Furfrou cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FurfrouKalos Starter Set · 32/39 · Normal | Normal | €5.30 |
| 2 | FurfrouKalos Starter Set · 33/39 · Normal | Normal | €2.86 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €1.96 | |
| 4 | FurfrouPhantom Forces · 90/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.25 |
| 5 | Normal | €1.13 | |
| 6 | FurfrouForbidden Light · 99/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 7 | FurfrouBREAKpoint · 95/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | FurfrouMcDonald's Collection 2014 · 12/12 · Normal | Normal | €0.30 |
| 9 | FurfrouChilling Reign · 126/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
| 10 | FurfrouPerfect Order · 067/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Furfrou card names
All Furfrou cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Furfrou 067/ | Perfect Order | Common | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 088/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $7.62Master Ball | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 051/ | Shrouded Fable | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 126/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 99/ | Forbidden Light | Common | $0.45Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 95/ | BREAKpoint | Common | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 90/ | Phantom Forces | Uncommon | $1.21Reverse Holo | €1.25Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 12/ | McDonald's Collection 2014 | — | $9.57Holofoil | €0.30Normal | |
Furfrou 87/ | Flashfire | Uncommon | $0.80Reverse Holo | €1.96Reverse Holo | |
Furfrou 114/ | XY | Rare Holo | $0.93Reverse Holo | €1.13Normal | |
Furfrou 32/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $2.45Normal | €5.30Normal | |
Furfrou 33/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $4.43Normal | €2.86Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Furfrou in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Furfrou cards
How many Furfrou cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Furfrou, across 11 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Furfrou card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Furfrou card is Furfrou 12/12 from McDonald's Collection 2014 at $9.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €0.30 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Furfrou 32/39 from Kalos Starter Set at €5.30 (Normal).
What is the newest Furfrou card?
The newest Furfrou card is Furfrou 067/088 from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026.
What was the first Furfrou card?
The earliest Furfrou cards on Dexicards are from Kalos Starter Set, released 8 Nov 2013: Furfrou 32/39 and Furfrou 33/39.











