Garbodor Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #569 · 25 cards · 3 card names
22 Garbodor cards across 15 sets, 2011–2026. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Garbodor card is Garbodor 119/116 from Plasma Freeze at $234.09 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €140.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Garbodor cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Garbodor cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GarbodorPlasma Freeze · 119/116 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $234.09 |
| 2 | GarbodorParadox Rift · 204/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $20.40 |
| 3 | GarbodorWhite Flare · 141/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.90 |
| 4 | GarbodorWhite Flare · 060/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $11.47 |
| 5 | Garbodor VMAXEvolving Skies · 216/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.18 |
| 6 | GarbodorNoble Victories · 49/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.90 |
| 7 | GarbodorSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH025 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.94 |
| 8 | GarbodorLegendary Treasures · 68/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.62 |
| 9 | GarbodorDragons Exalted · 54/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.41 |
| 10 | GarbodorPlasma Storm · 67/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.07 |
Top 10 Garbodor cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GarbodorPlasma Freeze · 119/116 · Normal | Normal | €140.00 |
| 2 | GarbodorWhite Flare · 141/086 · Normal | Normal | €16.49 |
| 3 | GarbodorSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH025 · Normal | Normal | €11.10 |
| 4 | GarbodorParadox Rift · 204/182 · Normal | Normal | €7.89 |
| 5 | GarbodorLegendary Treasures · 68/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.99 |
| 6 | Garbodor VMAXEvolving Skies · 216/203 · Normal | Normal | €5.83 |
| 7 | GarbodorNoble Victories · 49/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.70 |
| 8 | Garbodor VEvolving Skies · 190/203 · Normal | Normal | €3.49 |
| 9 | GarbodorPlasma Storm · 66/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.75 |
| 10 | GarbodorDragons Exalted · 54/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.55 |
Garbodor card names
- Garbodor21 cards
- Garbodor V2 cards
- Garbodor VMAX2 cards
All Garbodor cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garbodor 057/ | Chaos Rising | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 060/ | White Flare | Uncommon | $11.47Master Ball | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 141/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $18.90Holofoil | €16.49Normal | |
Garbodor 117/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 204/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $20.40Holofoil | €7.89Normal | |
Garbodor 169/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor V 100/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo V | $1.01Holofoil | €1.04Normal | |
Garbodor VMAX 101/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo VMAX | $2.16Holofoil | €1.43Normal | |
Garbodor V 190/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Ultra | $5.24Holofoil | €3.49Normal | |
Garbodor VMAX 216/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Rainbow | $9.18Holofoil | €5.83Normal | |
Garbodor 111/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 118/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.93Reverse Holo | €0.77Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor SWSH025SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.94Holofoil | €11.10Normal | |
Garbodor 51/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | $0.67Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 51a/ | Guardians Rising | Rare | — | — | |
Garbodor 57/ | BREAKpoint | Rare Holo | $1.56Holofoil | €1.07Normal | |
Garbodor 68/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare Holo | $6.62Reverse Holo | €5.99Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 119/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare Secret | $234.09Holofoil | €140.00Normal | |
Garbodor 66/ | Plasma Storm | Rare Holo | $5.24Reverse Holo | €2.75Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 67/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $6.07Reverse Holo | €2.20Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 54/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare Holo | $6.41Reverse Holo | €2.55Reverse Holo | |
Garbodor 49/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $7.90Reverse Holo | €3.70Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Garbodor in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Garbodor cards
How many Garbodor cards are there?
Dexicards lists 22 Pokémon cards featuring Garbodor, across 15 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Garbodor card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Garbodor card is Garbodor 119/116 from Plasma Freeze at $234.09 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €140.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Garbodor card?
The newest Garbodor card is Garbodor 057/086 from Chaos Rising, released 22 May 2026.
What was the first Garbodor card?
The earliest Garbodor card on Dexicards is Garbodor 49/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.





















