Garganacl Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #934 · 7 cards · 2 card names
7 Garganacl cards across 5 sets, 2023–2025. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Garganacl card is Garganacl 202/182 from Paradox Rift at $5.63 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.42 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Garganacl cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Garganacl cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GarganaclParadox Rift · 202/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.63 |
| 2 | GarganaclPaldean Fates · 178/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.31 |
| 3 | GarganaclMega Evolution · 147/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.19 |
| 4 | Garganacl exStellar Crown · 089/142 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.79 |
| 5 | GarganaclMega Evolution · 084/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 6 | GarganaclPaldea Evolved · 123/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 7 | GarganaclParadox Rift · 104/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.16 |
Top 7 Garganacl cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GarganaclParadox Rift · 202/182 · Normal | Normal | €3.42 |
| 2 | GarganaclPaldean Fates · 178/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.65 |
| 3 | GarganaclMega Evolution · 147/132 · Normal | Normal | €1.56 |
| 4 | Garganacl exStellar Crown · 089/142 · Normal | Normal | €0.58 |
| 5 | GarganaclParadox Rift · 104/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 6 | GarganaclPaldea Evolved · 123/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 7 | GarganaclMega Evolution · 084/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.09 |
Garganacl card names
- Garganacl6 cards
- Garganacl ex1 card
All Garganacl cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garganacl 084/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Garganacl 147/ | Mega Evolution | Illustration Rare | $1.19Holofoil | €1.56Normal | |
Garganacl ex 089/ | Stellar Crown | Double Rare | $0.79Holofoil | €0.58Normal | |
Garganacl 178/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $2.31Holofoil | €2.65Normal | |
Garganacl 104/ | Paradox Rift | Rare | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Garganacl 202/ | Paradox Rift | Illustration Rare | $5.63Holofoil | €3.42Normal | |
Garganacl 123/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Garganacl cards
How many Garganacl cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Garganacl, across 5 sets released from 2023 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Garganacl card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Garganacl card is Garganacl 202/182 from Paradox Rift at $5.63 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.42 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Garganacl card?
The newest Garganacl cards are from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025: Garganacl 084/132 and Garganacl 147/132.
What was the first Garganacl card?
The earliest Garganacl card on Dexicards is Garganacl 123/193 from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023.






