Gholdengo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #1000 · 15 cards · 2 card names
9 Gholdengo cards across 6 sets, 2023–2026. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gholdengo card is Gholdengo ex 164/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $42.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €33.69 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Gholdengo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Gholdengo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gholdengo exPrismatic Evolutions · 164/131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $42.98 |
| 2 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 252/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $30.44 |
| 3 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 231/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.01 |
| 4 | Gholdengo30th Celebration · 142/128 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.32 |
| 5 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 139/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.00 |
| 6 | GholdengoSurging Sparks · 131/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
| 7 | GholdengoMega Evolution · 099/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 8 | GholdengoPaldean Fates · 067/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 9 | Gholdengo30th Celebration · 108/128 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.20 |
Top 9 Gholdengo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gholdengo exPrismatic Evolutions · 164/131 · Normal | Normal | €33.69 |
| 2 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 252/182 · Normal | Normal | €24.61 |
| 3 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 231/182 · Normal | Normal | €2.66 |
| 4 | Gholdengo30th Celebration · 142/128 · Normal | Normal | €2.33 |
| 5 | Gholdengo exParadox Rift · 139/182 · Normal | Normal | €0.88 |
| 6 | GholdengoSurging Sparks · 131/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.19 |
| 7 | GholdengoPaldean Fates · 067/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 8 | Gholdengo30th Celebration · 108/128 · Normal | Normal | €0.09 |
| 9 | GholdengoMega Evolution · 099/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.07 |
Gholdengo card names
All Gholdengo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gholdengo 108/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.20Holofoil | €0.09Normal | |
Gholdengo 142/ | 30th Celebration | Illustration Rare | $1.32Holofoil | €2.33Normal | |
Gholdengo 099/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Gholdengo ex 164/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Special Illustration Rare | $42.98Holofoil | €33.69Normal | |
Gholdengo 131/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Gholdengo 067/ | Paldean Fates | Rare | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Gholdengo ex 139/ | Paradox Rift | Double Rare | $1.00Holofoil | €0.88Normal | |
Gholdengo ex 231/ | Paradox Rift | Ultra Rare | $3.01Holofoil | €2.66Normal | |
Gholdengo ex 252/ | Paradox Rift | Special Illustration Rare | $30.44Holofoil | €24.61Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Gholdengo in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Gholdengo cards
How many Gholdengo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 9 Pokémon cards featuring Gholdengo, across 6 sets released from 2023 to 2026. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Gholdengo card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gholdengo card is Gholdengo ex 164/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $42.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €33.69 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Gholdengo card?
The newest Gholdengo cards are from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026: Gholdengo 108/128 and Gholdengo 142/128.
What was the first Gholdengo card?
The earliest Gholdengo cards on Dexicards are from Paradox Rift, released 3 Nov 2023: Gholdengo ex 139/182, Gholdengo ex 231/182 and Gholdengo ex 252/182.








