Golett Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #622 · 15 cards · 1 card name
13 Golett cards across 12 sets, 2011–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Golett card is Golett 122/086 from Black Bolt at $7.81 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.59 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Golett cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Golett cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GolettBlack Bolt · 122/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.81 |
| 2 | GolettBlack Bolt · 042/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $2.46 |
| 3 | GolettNoble Victories · 71/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.00 |
| 4 | GolettFurious Fists · 42/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 5 | GolettDragons Exalted · 58/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.46 |
| 6 | GolettAncient Origins · 34/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.41 |
| 7 | GolettPlasma Blast · 45/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.40 |
| 8 | GolettCosmic Eclipse · 89/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
| 9 | GolettShining Legends · 43/73 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.32 |
| 10 | GolettDarkness Ablaze · 076/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
Top 10 Golett cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GolettBlack Bolt · 122/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.59 |
| 2 | GolettFurious Fists · 42/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.33 |
| 3 | GolettNoble Victories · 71/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.55 |
| 4 | GolettAncient Origins · 34/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.54 |
| 5 | GolettDragons Exalted · 58/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.54 |
| 6 | GolettCosmic Eclipse · 89/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
| 7 | GolettShining Legends · 43/73 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.36 |
| 8 | GolettPlasma Blast · 45/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.35 |
| 9 | GolettDarkness Ablaze · 076/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 10 | GolettBrilliant Stars · 082/172 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
Golett card names
All Golett cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golett 042/ | Black Bolt | Common | $2.46Master Ball | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Golett 122/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $7.81Holofoil | €7.59Normal | |
Golett 087/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Golett 082/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Golett 065/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Golett 076/ | Darkness Ablaze | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Golett 89/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Golett 43/ | Shining Legends | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.36Reverse Holo | |
Golett 34/ | Ancient Origins | Common | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.54Reverse Holo | |
Golett 42/ | Furious Fists | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €1.33Reverse Holo | |
Golett 45/ | Plasma Blast | Common | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Golett 58/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.54Reverse Holo | |
Golett 71/ | Noble Victories | Common | $1.00Reverse Holo | €0.55Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Golett in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Golett cards
How many Golett cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Golett, across 12 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Golett card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Golett card is Golett 122/086 from Black Bolt at $7.81 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.59 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Golett card?
The newest Golett cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Golett 042/086 and Golett 122/086.
What was the first Golett card?
The earliest Golett card on Dexicards is Golett 71/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.












