Gothorita Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #575 · 13 cards · 1 card name
12 Gothorita cards across 9 sets, 2011–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gothorita card is Gothorita 125/086 from White Flare at $17.16 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.31 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Gothorita cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Gothorita cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GothoritaWhite Flare · 125/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.16 |
| 2 | GothoritaWhite Flare · 042/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $14.28 |
| 3 | GothoritaPaldea Evolved · 213/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $13.10 |
| 4 | GothoritaLegendary Treasures · 71/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.88 |
| 5 | GothoritaDragons Exalted · 56/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.21 |
| 6 | GothoritaBoundaries Crossed · 76/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.17 |
| 7 | GothoritaFurious Fists · 40/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.93 |
| 8 | GothoritaEmerging Powers · 46/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.17 |
| 9 | GothoritaEmerging Powers · 45/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.07 |
| 10 | GothoritaGuardians Rising · 53/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.62 |
Top 10 Gothorita cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GothoritaWhite Flare · 125/086 · Normal | Normal | €9.31 |
| 2 | GothoritaPaldea Evolved · 213/193 · Normal | Normal | €6.07 |
| 3 | GothoritaDragons Exalted · 56/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 4 | GothoritaFurious Fists · 40/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.15 |
| 5 | GothoritaLegendary Treasures · 71/113 · Normal | Normal | €0.99 |
| 6 | GothoritaEmerging Powers · 45/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.54 |
| 7 | GothoritaEmerging Powers · 46/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 8 | GothoritaDarkness Ablaze · 074/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 9 | GothoritaGuardians Rising · 53/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 10 | GothoritaBoundaries Crossed · 76/149 · Normal | Normal | €0.24 |
Gothorita card names
All Gothorita cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gothorita 042/ | White Flare | Common | $14.28Master Ball | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 125/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $17.16Holofoil | €9.31Normal | |
Gothorita 091/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 213/ | Paldea Evolved | Illustration Rare | $13.10Holofoil | €6.07Normal | |
Gothorita 074/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 53/ | Guardians Rising | Uncommon | $0.62Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 40/ | Furious Fists | Uncommon | $1.93Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 71/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $9.88Reverse Holo | €0.99Normal | |
Gothorita 76/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $2.17Reverse Holo | €0.24Normal | |
Gothorita 56/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $3.21Reverse Holo | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 45/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $1.07Reverse Holo | €0.54Reverse Holo | |
Gothorita 46/ | Emerging Powers | Uncommon | $1.17Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Gothorita in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Gothorita cards
How many Gothorita cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Gothorita, across 9 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Gothorita card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gothorita card is Gothorita 125/086 from White Flare at $17.16 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.31 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Gothorita card?
The newest Gothorita cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Gothorita 042/086 and Gothorita 125/086.
What was the first Gothorita card?
The earliest Gothorita cards on Dexicards are from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011: Gothorita 45/98 and Gothorita 46/98.











