Grookey Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #810 · 11 cards · 2 card names
10 Grookey cards across 8 sets, 2019–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Grookey card is Grookey SWSH001 from SWSH Black Star Promos at $2.61 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.67 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Grookey SWSH070 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €3.63 (Normal).
Most valuable Grookey cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Grookey cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GrookeySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH001 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.61 |
| 2 | GrookeyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV004/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.59 |
| 3 | GrookeyShining Fates · 011/072 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.74 |
| 4 | GrookeySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH070 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.60 |
| 5 | GrookeyMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 8/25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.25 |
| 6 | GrookeyTwilight Masquerade · 014/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
| 7 | GrookeySword & Shield · 011/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 8 | GrookeySword & Shield · 010/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 9 | GrookeyChilling Reign · 016/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
Top 9 Grookey cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GrookeySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH070 · Normal | Normal | €3.63 |
| 2 | GrookeySWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH001 · Normal | Normal | €2.67 |
| 3 | GrookeyShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV004/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €1.87 |
| 4 | GrookeySword & Shield · 011/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 5 | GrookeySword & Shield · 010/202 · Normal | Normal | €0.28 |
| 6 | GrookeyTwilight Masquerade · 014/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 7 | GrookeyMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 8/25 · Normal | Normal | €0.21 |
| 8 | GrookeyChilling Reign · 016/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.20 |
| 9 | GrookeyShining Fates · 011/072 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
Grookey card names
- Grookey10 cards
- Grookey on the Ball1 card
All Grookey cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grookey 014/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Grookey 016/ | Chilling Reign | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Grookey SV004/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.59Holofoil | €1.87Normal | |
Grookey 011/ | Shining Fates | Common | $1.74Holofoil | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Grookey 8/ | McDonald's Collection 2021 | — | $1.25Holofoil | €0.21Normal | |
Grookey on the Ball 003/ | Pokémon Futsal Collection | — | — | — | |
Grookey 010/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.28Normal | |
Grookey 011/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Grookey SWSH001SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.61Holofoil | €2.67Normal | |
Grookey SWSH070SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.60Holofoil | €3.63Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Grookey in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Grookey cards
How many Grookey cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Grookey, across 8 sets released from 2019 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Grookey card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Grookey card is Grookey SWSH001 from SWSH Black Star Promos at $2.61 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.67 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Grookey SWSH070 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €3.63 (Normal).
What is the newest Grookey card?
The newest Grookey card is Grookey 014/167 from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024.
What was the first Grookey card?
The earliest Grookey cards on Dexicards are from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019: Grookey SWSH001 and Grookey SWSH070.









