Grumpig Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #326 · 18 cards · 1 card name
16 Grumpig cards across 15 sets, 2003–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Grumpig card is Grumpig 29/106 from Emerald at $67.38 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €6.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Grumpig 6/97 from Dragon at €8.75 (Normal).
Most valuable Grumpig cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Grumpig cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $67.38 | |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $52.65 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $39.00 | |
| 4 | Holofoil | $18.25 | |
| 5 | GrumpigCrystal Guardians · 20/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $13.56 |
| 6 | GrumpigHS—Triumphant · 23/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.66 |
| 7 | GrumpigLegends Awakened · 56/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.91 |
| 8 | GrumpigBoundaries Crossed · 60/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.19 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | $0.66 | |
| 10 | GrumpigCelestial Storm · 60/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
Top 10 Grumpig cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €8.75 | |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €6.99 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €4.75 | |
| 4 | GrumpigCrystal Guardians · 20/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.31 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €3.47 | |
| 6 | GrumpigHS—Triumphant · 23/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.56 |
| 7 | GrumpigCelestial Storm · 60/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.40 |
| 8 | GrumpigLegends Awakened · 56/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.96 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €0.73 | |
| 10 | GrumpigFates Collide · 31/124 · Normal | Normal | €0.39 |
Grumpig card names
All Grumpig cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grumpig 063/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 091/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 056/ | Battle Styles | Uncommon | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 60/ | Celestial Storm | Rare | $0.63Reverse Holo | €1.40Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 42/ | Crimson Invasion | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 31/ | Fates Collide | Rare | $0.56Reverse Holo | €0.39Normal | |
Grumpig 50/ | XY | Rare | $0.66Reverse Holo | €0.73Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 60/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare | $1.19Reverse Holo | €0.33Normal | |
Grumpig 23/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $2.66Reverse Holo | €1.56Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 56/ | Legends Awakened | Uncommon | $1.91Reverse Holo | €0.96Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 20/ | Crystal Guardians | Rare | $13.56Reverse Holo | €4.31Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 3/ | EX Trainer Kit 2 Plusle | Common | — | — | |
Grumpig 29/ | Emerald | Uncommon | $67.38Reverse Holo | €6.99Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 30/ | Emerald | Uncommon | $52.65Reverse Holo | €3.47Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 32/ | Deoxys | Uncommon | $39.00Reverse Holo | €4.75Reverse Holo | |
Grumpig 6/ | Dragon | Rare Holo | $18.25Holofoil | €8.75Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Grumpig in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Grumpig cards
How many Grumpig cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Grumpig, across 15 sets released from 2003 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Grumpig card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Grumpig card is Grumpig 29/106 from Emerald at $67.38 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €6.99 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Grumpig 6/97 from Dragon at €8.75 (Normal).
What is the newest Grumpig card?
The newest Grumpig card is Grumpig 063/132 from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025.
What was the first Grumpig card?
The earliest Grumpig card on Dexicards is Grumpig 6/97 from Dragon, released 24 Nov 2003.















