Gulpin Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #316 · 11 cards · 1 card name
11 Gulpin cards across 9 sets, 2004–2024. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gulpin card is Gulpin 51/106 from Emerald at $38.25 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €2.49 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Gulpin 33/100 from Crystal Guardians at €56.66 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Gulpin cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Gulpin cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $38.25 | |
| 2 | GulpinHidden Legends · 62/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $33.25 |
| 3 | GulpinCrystal Guardians · 33/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $22.25 |
| 4 | GulpinStellar Crown · 154/142 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.57 |
| 5 | GulpinGenerations · RC12/RC32 · Normal | Normal | $10.39 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $7.58 | |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $5.45 | |
| 8 | GulpinCelestial Storm · 57/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.09 |
| 9 | GulpinLegends Awakened · 98/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.75 |
| 10 | GulpinPhantom Forces · 37/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.92 |
Top 10 Gulpin cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GulpinCrystal Guardians · 33/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €56.66 |
| 2 | GulpinHidden Legends · 62/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €15.64 |
| 3 | GulpinGenerations · RC12/RC32 · Normal | Normal | €6.48 |
| 4 | GulpinStellar Crown · 154/142 · Normal | Normal | €5.13 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €3.00 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €3.00 | |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | €2.49 | |
| 8 | GulpinCelestial Storm · 57/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.25 |
| 9 | GulpinLegends Awakened · 98/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 10 | GulpinPhantom Forces · 37/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.93 |
Gulpin card names
All Gulpin cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gulpin 091/ | Stellar Crown | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 154/ | Stellar Crown | Illustration Rare | $12.57Holofoil | €5.13Normal | |
Gulpin 57/ | Celestial Storm | Common | $5.09Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin RC12/ | Generations | Common | $10.39Normal | €6.48Normal | |
Gulpin 37/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.92Reverse Holo | €0.93Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 40/ | Arceus | Uncommon | $5.45Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 66/ | Arceus | Common | $7.58Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 98/ | Legends Awakened | Common | $3.75Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 33/ | Crystal Guardians | Uncommon | $22.25Reverse Holo | €56.66Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 51/ | Emerald | Common | $38.25Reverse Holo | €2.49Reverse Holo | |
Gulpin 62/ | Hidden Legends | Common | $33.25Reverse Holo | €15.64Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Gulpin cards
How many Gulpin cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Gulpin, across 9 sets released from 2004 to 2024.
What is the most valuable Gulpin card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Gulpin card is Gulpin 51/106 from Emerald at $38.25 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €2.49 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Gulpin 33/100 from Crystal Guardians at €56.66 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Gulpin card?
The newest Gulpin cards are from Stellar Crown, released 13 Sep 2024: Gulpin 091/142 and Gulpin 154/142.
What was the first Gulpin card?
The earliest Gulpin card on Dexicards is Gulpin 62/101 from Hidden Legends, released 1 Jun 2004.










