Guzzlord Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #799 · 18 cards · 4 card names
12 Guzzlord cards across 4 sets, 2017–2019. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Guzzlord card is Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 224/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $102.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €78.83 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Guzzlord cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Guzzlord cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 224/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $102.58 |
| 2 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 260/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $35.67 |
| 3 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 223/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.08 |
| 4 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 63a/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $19.80 |
| 5 | Guzzlord-GXHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV71/SV94 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.94 |
| 6 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 116/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $15.31 |
| 7 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 158/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.28 |
| 8 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 105/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.40 |
| 9 | GuzzlordCosmic Eclipse · 136/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.22 |
| 10 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 63/111 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.86 |
Top 10 Guzzlord cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 224/236 · Normal | Normal | €78.83 |
| 2 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 260/236 · Normal | Normal | €15.59 |
| 3 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 223/236 · Normal | Normal | €13.11 |
| 4 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 116/111 · Normal | Normal | €11.84 |
| 5 | Naganadel & Guzzlord-GXCosmic Eclipse · 158/236 · Normal | Normal | €11.54 |
| 6 | Guzzlord-GXHidden Fates Shiny Vault · SV71/SV94 · Normal | Normal | €9.36 |
| 7 | GuzzlordCosmic Eclipse · 136/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €5.84 |
| 8 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 105/111 · Normal | Normal | €5.52 |
| 9 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 63/111 · Normal | Normal | €4.30 |
| 10 | Guzzlord-GXCrimson Invasion · 63a/111 · Normal | Normal | €4.02 |
Guzzlord card names
All Guzzlord cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guzzlord 136/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo | $7.22Reverse Holo | €5.84Reverse Holo | |
Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 158/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo GX | $11.28Holofoil | €11.54Normal | |
Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 223/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Ultra | $23.08Holofoil | €13.11Normal | |
Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 224/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Ultra | $102.58Holofoil | €78.83Normal | |
Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 260/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Rainbow | $35.67Holofoil | €15.59Normal | |
Guzzlord SV26/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $5.84Holofoil | €3.68Normal | |
Guzzlord-GX SV71/ | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny GX | $16.94Holofoil | €9.36Normal | |
Guzzlord 80/ | Forbidden Light | Rare Holo | $4.11Holofoil | €3.80Normal | |
Guzzlord-GX 63/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Holo GX | $6.86Holofoil | €4.30Normal | |
Guzzlord-GX 63a/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Holo GX | $19.80Holofoil | €4.02Normal | |
Guzzlord-GX 105/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Ultra | $8.40Holofoil | €5.52Normal | |
Guzzlord-GX 116/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Rainbow | $15.31Holofoil | €11.84Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Guzzlord in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Guzzlord cards
How many Guzzlord cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Guzzlord, across 4 sets released from 2017 to 2019. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Guzzlord card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Guzzlord card is Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 224/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $102.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €78.83 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Guzzlord card?
The newest Guzzlord cards are from Cosmic Eclipse, released 1 Nov 2019: Guzzlord 136/236, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 158/236, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 223/236, Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 224/236 and Naganadel & Guzzlord-GX 260/236.
What was the first Guzzlord card?
The earliest Guzzlord cards on Dexicards are from Crimson Invasion, released 3 Nov 2017: Guzzlord-GX 63/111, Guzzlord-GX 63a/111, Guzzlord-GX 105/111 and Guzzlord-GX 116/111.











