Hatterene Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #858 · 8 cards · 3 card names
8 Hatterene cards across 7 sets, 2019–2023. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Hatterene card is Hatterene VMAX GG47/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery at $7.50 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.70 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Hatterene cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 8 Hatterene cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hatterene VMAXCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG47/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.50 |
| 2 | HattereneShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV056/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.82 |
| 3 | Hatterene VMAXCrown Zenith · 066/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.96 |
| 4 | Hatterene VCrown Zenith · 065/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.91 |
| 5 | Hatterene VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH055 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.81 |
| 6 | HattereneRebel Clash · 085/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.68 |
| 7 | HattereneChilling Reign · 073/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.34 |
| 8 | HattereneChampion's Path · 020/073 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.23 |
Top 8 Hatterene cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hatterene VMAXCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG47/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €7.70 |
| 2 | HattereneShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV056/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.67 |
| 3 | Hatterene VMAXCrown Zenith · 066/159 · Normal | Normal | €1.62 |
| 4 | Hatterene VCrown Zenith · 065/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.99 |
| 5 | Hatterene VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH055 · Normal | Normal | €0.78 |
| 6 | HattereneRebel Clash · 085/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.66 |
| 7 | HattereneChilling Reign · 073/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.51 |
| 8 | HattereneChampion's Path · 020/073 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.32 |
Hatterene card names
- Hatterene4 cards
- Hatterene V2 cards
- Hatterene VMAX2 cards
All Hatterene cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hatterene VMAX GG47/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Rare Holo VMAX | $7.50Holofoil | €7.70Normal | |
Hatterene V 065/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo V | $0.91Holofoil | €0.99Normal | |
Hatterene VMAX 066/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.96Holofoil | €1.62Normal | |
Hatterene 073/ | Chilling Reign | Rare Holo | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.51Reverse Holo | |
Hatterene SV056/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $3.82Holofoil | €2.67Normal | |
Hatterene 020/ | Champion's Path | Rare Holo | $0.23Holofoil | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Hatterene 085/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo | $0.68Reverse Holo | €0.66Reverse Holo | |
Hatterene V SWSH055SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.81Holofoil | €0.78Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Hatterene cards
How many Hatterene cards are there?
Dexicards lists 8 Pokémon cards featuring Hatterene, across 7 sets released from 2019 to 2023.
What is the most valuable Hatterene card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Hatterene card is Hatterene VMAX GG47/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery at $7.50 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.70 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Hatterene card?
The newest Hatterene card is Hatterene VMAX GG47/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery, released 20 Jan 2023.
What was the first Hatterene card?
The earliest Hatterene card on Dexicards is Hatterene V SWSH055 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.







