Heatran Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #485 · 33 cards · 7 card names
28 Heatran cards across 20 sets, 2007–2026. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Heatran card is Heatran-EX 109/116 from Plasma Freeze at $203.31 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €48.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Heatran cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Heatran cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heatran-EXPlasma Freeze · 109/116 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $203.31 |
| 2 | HeatranPokémon Rumble · 4/16 · Normal | Normal | $104.23 |
| 3 | Heatran LV.XDP Black Star Promos · DP31 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $78.32 |
| 4 | Heatran LV.XStormfront · 97/100 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $71.32 |
| 5 | Heatran-EXPlasma Freeze · 13/116 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $21.16 |
| 6 | Heatran-GXUnified Minds · 238/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.91 |
| 7 | HeatranLegends Awakened · 6/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.59 |
| 8 | Heatran VMAXAstral Radiance · 191/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.31 |
| 9 | HeatranSM Black Star Promos · SM96 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.42 |
| 10 | Heatran-GXUnified Minds · 216/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.02 |
Top 10 Heatran cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heatran-EXPlasma Freeze · 109/116 · Normal | Normal | €48.33 |
| 2 | HeatranPokémon Rumble · 4/16 · Normal | Normal | €41.50 |
| 3 | Heatran LV.XStormfront · 97/100 · Normal | Normal | €40.07 |
| 4 | Heatran LV.XDP Black Star Promos · DP31 · Normal | Normal | €14.11 |
| 5 | HeatranSM Black Star Promos · SM96 · Normal | Normal | €8.97 |
| 6 | Heatran-GXUnified Minds · 238/236 · Normal | Normal | €8.87 |
| 7 | Heatran VMAXAstral Radiance · 191/189 · Normal | Normal | €6.63 |
| 8 | Heatran-GXUnified Minds · 216/236 · Normal | Normal | €6.35 |
| 9 | HeatranLegends Awakened · 30/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.71 |
| 10 | HeatranLegends Awakened · 6/146 · Normal | Normal | €3.64 |
Heatran card names
- Heatran21 cards
- Heatran-GX3 cards
- Heatran LV.X2 cards
- Heatran V2 cards
- Heatran VMAX2 cards
- Heatran-EX2 cards
- Radiant Heatran1 card
All Heatran cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatran 007/ | Pitch Black | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 068/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Uncommon | $1.11Master Ball | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 123/ | Twilight Masquerade | Rare | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Heatran V 025/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo V | $1.07Holofoil | €1.08Normal | |
Heatran VMAX 026/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo VMAX | $2.39Holofoil | €2.07Normal | |
Radiant Heatran 027/ | Astral Radiance | Radiant Rare | $0.54Holofoil | €0.51Normal | |
Heatran V 165/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Ultra | $2.14Holofoil | €2.58Normal | |
Heatran VMAX 191/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Rainbow | $7.31Holofoil | €6.63Normal | |
Heatran 100/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare | $0.15Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 025/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.69Reverse Holo | |
Heatran-GX 25/ | Unified Minds | Rare Holo GX | $1.96Holofoil | €1.98Normal | |
Heatran-GX 216/ | Unified Minds | Rare Ultra | $5.02Holofoil | €6.35Normal | |
Heatran-GX 238/ | Unified Minds | Rare Rainbow | $10.91Holofoil | €8.87Normal | |
Heatran 48/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo | $0.68Reverse Holo | €2.50Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 98/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo | $0.67Reverse Holo | €2.21Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 13/ | Forbidden Light | Rare | $0.47Reverse Holo | €1.11Reverse Holo | |
Heatran 88/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Holo | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.68Normal | |
Heatran SM96SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $5.42Holofoil | €8.97Normal | |
Heatran 63/ | Phantom Forces | Rare Holo | $0.64Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Heatran-EX 13/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare Holo EX | $21.16Holofoil | €3.40Normal | |
Heatran-EX 109/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare Ultra | $203.31Holofoil | €48.33Normal | |
Heatran 4/ | Pokémon Rumble | — | $104.23Normal | €41.50Normal | |
Heatran 3/ | Arceus | Rare Holo | $4.37Reverse Holo | €2.70Reverse Holo | |
Heatran LV.X 97/ | Stormfront | Rare Holo LV.X | $71.32Holofoil | €40.07Normal | |
Heatran 1/ | POP Series 8 | Rare | $4.54Holofoil | €1.32Normal | |
Heatran 6/ | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $8.59Reverse Holo | €3.64Normal | |
Heatran 30/ | Legends Awakened | Rare | $2.07Reverse Holo | €3.71Reverse Holo | |
Heatran LV.X DP31DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $78.32Holofoil | €14.11Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Heatran in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Heatran cards
How many Heatran cards are there?
Dexicards lists 28 Pokémon cards featuring Heatran, across 20 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Heatran card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Heatran card is Heatran-EX 109/116 from Plasma Freeze at $203.31 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €48.33 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Heatran card?
The newest Heatran card is Heatran 007/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Heatran card?
The earliest Heatran card on Dexicards is Heatran LV.X DP31 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.



























