Hoppip Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #187 · 18 cards · 1 card name
14 Hoppip cards across 13 sets, 2000–2024. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Hoppip card is Hoppip 83/147 from Aquapolis at $51.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €6.89 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Hoppip 57/109 from Team Rocket Returns at €51.47 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Hoppip cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Hoppip cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $51.99 | |
| 2 | HoppipExpedition Base Set · 112/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $35.00 |
| 3 | HoppipTeam Rocket Returns · 57/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $29.99 |
| 4 | HoppipHeartGold & SoulSilver · 67/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.99 |
| 5 | HoppipPaldean Fates · 096/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.41 |
| 6 | HoppipSecret Wonders · 90/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.87 |
| 7 | HoppipNeo Discovery · 55/75 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.69 |
| 8 | HoppipNeo Genesis · 61/111 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $2.31 |
| 9 | HoppipDragons Exalted · 1/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.02 |
| 10 | HoppipLost Thunder · 12/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.53 |
Top 10 Hoppip cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HoppipTeam Rocket Returns · 57/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €51.47 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €6.89 | |
| 3 | HoppipExpedition Base Set · 112/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.16 |
| 4 | HoppipPaldean Fates · 096/091 · Normal | Normal | €3.65 |
| 5 | HoppipDragons Exalted · 1/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.00 |
| 6 | HoppipNeo Discovery · 55/75 · Normal | Normal | €0.83 |
| 7 | HoppipSecret Wonders · 90/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.75 |
| 8 | HoppipHeartGold & SoulSilver · 67/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 9 | HoppipNeo Genesis · 61/111 · Normal | Normal | €0.49 |
| 10 | HoppipLost Thunder · 11/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
Hoppip card names
All Hoppip cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hoppip 096/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $4.41Holofoil | €3.65Normal | |
Hoppip 001/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.17Normal | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 002/ | Evolving Skies | Common | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 11/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 12/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $0.53Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 3/ | Steam Siege | Common | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 1/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $1.02Reverse Holo | €2.00Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 67/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Common | $9.99Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 90/ | Secret Wonders | Common | $2.87Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 57/ | Team Rocket Returns | Common | $29.99Reverse Holo | €51.47Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 83/ | Aquapolis | Common | $51.99Reverse Holo | €6.89Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 112/ | Expedition Base Set | Common | $35.00Reverse Holo | €4.16Reverse Holo | |
Hoppip 55/ | Neo Discovery | Common | $2.691st Edition | €0.83Normal | |
Hoppip 61/ | Neo Genesis | Common | $2.311st Edition | €0.49Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Hoppip in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Hoppip cards
How many Hoppip cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Hoppip, across 13 sets released from 2000 to 2024. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Hoppip card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Hoppip card is Hoppip 83/147 from Aquapolis at $51.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €6.89 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Hoppip 57/109 from Team Rocket Returns at €51.47 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Hoppip card?
The newest Hoppip card is Hoppip 096/091 from Paldean Fates, released 26 Jan 2024.
What was the first Hoppip card?
The earliest Hoppip card on Dexicards is Hoppip 61/111 from Neo Genesis, released 16 Dec 2000.













