Horsea Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #116 · 34 cards · 3 card names
28 Horsea cards across 23 sets, 1999–2024. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Horsea card is Horsea 85/147 from Aquapolis at $65.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €18.38 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Horsea 067/064 from Shrouded Fable at €32.82 (Normal).
Most valuable Horsea cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Horsea cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $65.00 | |
| 2 | HorseaTeam Rocket Returns · 58/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $54.31 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $49.99 | |
| 4 | HorseaShrouded Fable · 067/064 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $44.40 |
| 5 | Horsea δHolon Phantoms · 66/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $44.24 |
| 6 | Horsea δDragon Frontiers · 31/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $43.24 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $30.99 | |
| 8 | Horsea δDragon Frontiers · 50/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.91 |
| 9 | HorseaMcDonald's Collection 2018 · 3/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.54 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | $13.36 |
Top 10 Horsea cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HorseaShrouded Fable · 067/064 · Normal | Normal | €32.82 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €18.38 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €17.99 | |
| 4 | Horsea δDragon Frontiers · 50/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €14.32 |
| 5 | HorseaTeam Rocket Returns · 58/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €13.72 |
| 6 | Horsea δDragon Frontiers · 31/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €9.83 |
| 7 | Horsea δHolon Phantoms · 66/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €8.00 |
| 8 | HorseaHS—Unleashed · 49/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.00 |
| 9 | HorseaMcDonald's Collection 2018 · 3/12 · Normal | Normal | €2.82 |
| 10 | HorseaScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 137 · Normal | Normal | €2.31 |
Horsea card names
- Horsea29 cards
- Horsea δ3 cards
- Misty's Horsea2 cards
All Horsea cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horsea 010/ | Shrouded Fable | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 067/ | Shrouded Fable | Illustration Rare | $44.40Holofoil | €32.82Normal | |
Horsea 030/ | Paradox Rift | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 116/ | 151 | Common | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 137Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.75Holofoil | €2.31Normal | |
Horsea 035/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 031/ | Battle Styles | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 020/ | Shining Fates | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 3/ | McDonald's Collection 2018 | — | $14.54Holofoil | €2.82Normal | |
Horsea 15/ | Dragon Majesty | Common | $1.02Reverse Holo | €0.73Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 16/ | Dragon Majesty | Common | $1.36Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 29/ | Burning Shadows | Common | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 30/ | Primal Clash | Common | $0.66Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 18/ | Plasma Freeze | Common | $1.03Reverse Holo | €0.27Normal | |
Horsea 49/ | HS—Unleashed | Common | $4.36Reverse Holo | €4.00Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 102/ | Legends Awakened | Common | $2.28Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo | |
Horsea δ 31/ | Dragon Frontiers | Uncommon | $43.24Reverse Holo | €9.83Reverse Holo | |
Horsea δ 50/ | Dragon Frontiers | Common | $19.91Reverse Holo | €14.32Reverse Holo | |
Horsea δ 66/ | Holon Phantoms | Common | $44.24Reverse Holo | €8.00Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 58/ | Team Rocket Returns | Common | $54.31Reverse Holo | €13.72Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 33/ | Dragon | Uncommon | $13.36Reverse Holo | €1.94Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 58/ | Dragon | Common | $30.99Reverse Holo | €1.74Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 84/ | Aquapolis | Common | $49.99Reverse Holo | €17.99Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 85/ | Aquapolis | Common | $65.00Reverse Holo | €18.38Reverse Holo | |
Horsea 62/ | Neo Genesis | Common | $4.631st Edition | €0.73Normal | |
Misty's Horsea 87/ | Gym Challenge | Common | $2.971st Edition | €1.24Normal | |
Misty's Horsea 86/ | Gym Heroes | Common | $3.511st Edition | €1.08Normal | |
Horsea 49/ | Fossil | Common | $2.331st Edition | €0.58Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Horsea in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Horsea cards
How many Horsea cards are there?
Dexicards lists 28 Pokémon cards featuring Horsea, across 23 sets released from 1999 to 2024. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Horsea card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Horsea card is Horsea 85/147 from Aquapolis at $65.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €18.38 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Horsea 067/064 from Shrouded Fable at €32.82 (Normal).
What is the newest Horsea card?
The newest Horsea cards are from Shrouded Fable, released 2 Aug 2024: Horsea 010/064 and Horsea 067/064.
What was the first Horsea card?
The earliest Horsea card on Dexicards is Horsea 49/62 from Fossil, released 10 Oct 1999.



























