Iron Hands Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #992 · 6 cards · 2 card names
6 Iron Hands cards across 3 sets, 2023–2025. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Hands card is Iron Hands ex 154/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $23.06 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €35.61 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Iron Hands cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Iron Hands cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Hands exPrismatic Evolutions · 154/131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $23.06 |
| 2 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 248/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.97 |
| 3 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 223/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.62 |
| 4 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 070/182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.70 |
| 5 | Iron Hands exPrismatic Evolutions · 031/131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.59 |
| 6 | Iron HandsTemporal Forces · 061/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
Top 6 Iron Hands cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Hands exPrismatic Evolutions · 154/131 · Normal | Normal | €35.61 |
| 2 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 248/182 · Normal | Normal | €11.70 |
| 3 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 223/182 · Normal | Normal | €1.72 |
| 4 | Iron Hands exPrismatic Evolutions · 031/131 · Normal | Normal | €0.71 |
| 5 | Iron Hands exParadox Rift · 070/182 · Normal | Normal | €0.60 |
| 6 | Iron HandsTemporal Forces · 061/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.12 |
Iron Hands card names
- Iron Hands ex5 cards
- Iron Hands1 card
All Iron Hands cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Hands ex 031/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Double Rare | $0.59Holofoil | €0.71Normal | |
Iron Hands ex 154/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Special Illustration Rare | $23.06Holofoil | €35.61Normal | |
Iron Hands 061/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Iron Hands ex 070/ | Paradox Rift | Double Rare | $0.70Holofoil | €0.60Normal | |
Iron Hands ex 223/ | Paradox Rift | Ultra Rare | $1.62Holofoil | €1.72Normal | |
Iron Hands ex 248/ | Paradox Rift | Special Illustration Rare | $11.97Holofoil | €11.70Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Iron Hands cards
How many Iron Hands cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Iron Hands, across 3 sets released from 2023 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Iron Hands card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Hands card is Iron Hands ex 154/131 from Prismatic Evolutions at $23.06 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €35.61 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Iron Hands card?
The newest Iron Hands cards are from Prismatic Evolutions, released 17 Jan 2025: Iron Hands ex 031/131 and Iron Hands ex 154/131.
What was the first Iron Hands card?
The earliest Iron Hands cards on Dexicards are from Paradox Rift, released 3 Nov 2023: Iron Hands ex 070/182, Iron Hands ex 223/182 and Iron Hands ex 248/182.





