Iron Thorns Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #995 · 5 cards · 2 card names
5 Iron Thorns cards across 4 sets, 2023–2025. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Thorns card is Iron Thorns ex 196/167 from Twilight Masquerade at $2.34 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.08 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Iron Thorns 098 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at €2.22 (Normal).
Most valuable Iron Thorns cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Iron Thorns cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Thorns exTwilight Masquerade · 196/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.34 |
| 2 | Iron ThornsScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 098 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.07 |
| 3 | Iron Thorns exTwilight Masquerade · 077/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.61 |
| 4 | Iron Thorns exPrismatic Evolutions · 032/131 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.57 |
| 5 | Iron ThornsTemporal Forces · 062/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
Top 5 Iron Thorns cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron ThornsScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 098 · Normal | Normal | €2.22 |
| 2 | Iron Thorns exTwilight Masquerade · 196/167 · Normal | Normal | €2.08 |
| 3 | Iron Thorns exTwilight Masquerade · 077/167 · Normal | Normal | €0.74 |
| 4 | Iron Thorns exPrismatic Evolutions · 032/131 · Normal | Normal | €0.73 |
| 5 | Iron ThornsTemporal Forces · 062/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
Iron Thorns card names
- Iron Thorns ex3 cards
- Iron Thorns2 cards
All Iron Thorns cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Thorns ex 032/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Double Rare | $0.57Holofoil | €0.73Normal | |
Iron Thorns ex 077/ | Twilight Masquerade | Double Rare | $0.61Holofoil | €0.74Normal | |
Iron Thorns ex 196/ | Twilight Masquerade | Ultra Rare | $2.34Holofoil | €2.08Normal | |
Iron Thorns 062/ | Temporal Forces | Rare | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Iron Thorns 098Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.07Holofoil | €2.22Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Iron Thorns cards
How many Iron Thorns cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Iron Thorns, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Iron Thorns card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Thorns card is Iron Thorns ex 196/167 from Twilight Masquerade at $2.34 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.08 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Iron Thorns 098 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at €2.22 (Normal).
What is the newest Iron Thorns card?
The newest Iron Thorns card is Iron Thorns ex 032/131 from Prismatic Evolutions, released 17 Jan 2025.
What was the first Iron Thorns card?
The earliest Iron Thorns card on Dexicards is Iron Thorns 098 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.




