Iron Treads Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #990 · 6 cards · 2 card names
6 Iron Treads cards across 4 sets, 2023–2024. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Treads card is Iron Treads ex 248/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $4.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.01 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Iron Treads cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Iron Treads cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 248/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.13 |
| 2 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 233/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.91 |
| 3 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 073 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.80 |
| 4 | Iron Treads exPaldean Fates · 066/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.55 |
| 5 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 143/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.45 |
| 6 | Iron TreadsTemporal Forces · 118/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
Top 6 Iron Treads cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 248/198 · Normal | Normal | €5.01 |
| 2 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 233/198 · Normal | Normal | €1.43 |
| 3 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 073 · Normal | Normal | €0.68 |
| 4 | Iron Treads exPaldean Fates · 066/091 · Normal | Normal | €0.64 |
| 5 | Iron Treads exScarlet & Violet · 143/198 · Normal | Normal | €0.59 |
| 6 | Iron TreadsTemporal Forces · 118/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
Iron Treads card names
- Iron Treads ex5 cards
- Iron Treads1 card
All Iron Treads cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Treads 118/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Iron Treads ex 066/ | Paldean Fates | Double Rare | $0.55Holofoil | €0.64Normal | |
Iron Treads ex 143/ | Scarlet & Violet | Double Rare | $0.45Holofoil | €0.59Normal | |
Iron Treads ex 233/ | Scarlet & Violet | Ultra Rare | $0.91Holofoil | €1.43Normal | |
Iron Treads ex 248/ | Scarlet & Violet | Special Illustration Rare | $4.13Holofoil | €5.01Normal | |
Iron Treads ex 073Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.80Holofoil | €0.68Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Iron Treads cards
How many Iron Treads cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Iron Treads, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2024.
What is the most valuable Iron Treads card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Iron Treads card is Iron Treads ex 248/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $4.13 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €5.01 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Iron Treads card?
The newest Iron Treads card is Iron Treads 118/162 from Temporal Forces, released 22 Mar 2024.
What was the first Iron Treads card?
The earliest Iron Treads card on Dexicards is Iron Treads ex 073 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.





