Jellicent Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #593 · 12 cards · 2 card names
9 Jellicent cards across 7 sets, 2011–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Jellicent card is Jellicent ex 168/086 from White Flare at $24.78 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €26.97 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Jellicent cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Jellicent cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 168/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $24.78 |
| 2 | JellicentPlasma Storm · 39/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.43 |
| 3 | JellicentNoble Victories · 31/101 · Normal | Normal | $4.92 |
| 4 | JellicentBoundaries Crossed · 45/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.61 |
| 5 | JellicentPhantom Forces · 21/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.73 |
| 6 | JellicentNext Destinies · 35/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.57 |
| 7 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 160/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.90 |
| 8 | JellicentBattle Styles · 042/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.59 |
| 9 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 045/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.56 |
Top 9 Jellicent cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 168/086 · Normal | Normal | €26.97 |
| 2 | JellicentNoble Victories · 31/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 3 | JellicentNext Destinies · 35/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.25 |
| 4 | JellicentPlasma Storm · 39/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.85 |
| 5 | JellicentBoundaries Crossed · 45/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.85 |
| 6 | JellicentPhantom Forces · 21/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.19 |
| 7 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 160/086 · Normal | Normal | €1.11 |
| 8 | Jellicent exWhite Flare · 045/086 · Normal | Normal | €0.55 |
| 9 | JellicentBattle Styles · 042/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
Jellicent card names
All Jellicent cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jellicent ex 045/ | White Flare | Double Rare | $0.56Holofoil | €0.55Normal | |
Jellicent ex 160/ | White Flare | Ultra Rare | $0.90Holofoil | €1.11Normal | |
Jellicent ex 168/ | White Flare | Special Illustration Rare | $24.78Holofoil | €26.97Normal | |
Jellicent 042/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Jellicent 21/ | Phantom Forces | Rare | $1.73Reverse Holo | €1.19Reverse Holo | |
Jellicent 39/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $5.43Reverse Holo | €1.85Reverse Holo | |
Jellicent 45/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare | $2.61Reverse Holo | €1.85Reverse Holo | |
Jellicent 35/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $1.57Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Jellicent 31/ | Noble Victories | Rare | $4.92Normal | €3.00Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Jellicent in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Jellicent cards
How many Jellicent cards are there?
Dexicards lists 9 Pokémon cards featuring Jellicent, across 7 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Jellicent card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Jellicent card is Jellicent ex 168/086 from White Flare at $24.78 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €26.97 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Jellicent card?
The newest Jellicent cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Jellicent ex 045/086, Jellicent ex 160/086 and Jellicent ex 168/086.
What was the first Jellicent card?
The earliest Jellicent card on Dexicards is Jellicent 31/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.








