Jumpluff Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #189 · 19 cards · 2 card names
13 Jumpluff cards across 12 sets, 2000–2024. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Jumpluff card is Jumpluff H13/H32 from Aquapolis at $129.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €50.62 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Jumpluff cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Jumpluff cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holofoil | $129.99 | |
| 2 | JumpluffNeo Revelation · 9/64 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $96.00 |
| 3 | JumpluffNeo Genesis · 7/111 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $67.37 |
| 4 | JumpluffTeam Rocket Returns · 11/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $65.00 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $39.26 | |
| 6 | JumpluffHeartGold & SoulSilver · 6/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.00 |
| 7 | JumpluffSecret Wonders · 11/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.37 |
| 8 | JumpluffPaldean Fates · 098/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.04 |
| 9 | JumpluffDragons Exalted · 3/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.74 |
| 10 | JumpluffLost Thunder · 14/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.66 |
Top 10 Jumpluff cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Normal | €50.62 | |
| 2 | JumpluffNeo Revelation · 9/64 · Normal | Normal | €29.69 |
| 3 | JumpluffTeam Rocket Returns · 11/109 · Normal | Normal | €24.69 |
| 4 | Normal | €9.78 | |
| 5 | JumpluffNeo Genesis · 7/111 · Normal | Normal | €6.69 |
| 6 | JumpluffHeartGold & SoulSilver · 6/123 · Normal | Normal | €5.28 |
| 7 | JumpluffSecret Wonders · 11/132 · Normal | Normal | €3.79 |
| 8 | JumpluffPaldean Fates · 098/091 · Normal | Normal | €3.33 |
| 9 | JumpluffLost Thunder · 14/214 · Normal | Normal | €1.75 |
| 10 | JumpluffDragons Exalted · 3/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.25 |
Jumpluff card names
All Jumpluff cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jumpluff 098/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $7.04Holofoil | €3.33Normal | |
Jumpluff 003/ | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Jumpluff 004/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Jumpluff 14/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo | $1.66Holofoil | €1.75Normal | |
Jumpluff 5/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.55Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Jumpluff 3/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.74Reverse Holo | €1.25Reverse Holo | |
Jumpluff 6/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Rare Holo | $17.00Reverse Holo | €5.28Normal | |
Jumpluff 11/ | Secret Wonders | Rare Holo | $8.37Holofoil | €3.79Normal | |
Jumpluff 11/ | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo | $65.00Reverse Holo | €24.69Normal | |
Jumpluff H13/ | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $129.99Holofoil | €50.62Normal | |
Jumpluff 17/ | Aquapolis | Rare | $39.26Reverse Holo | €9.78Normal | |
Jumpluff 9/ | Neo Revelation | Rare Holo | $96.001st Edition Holo | €29.69Normal | |
Jumpluff 7/ | Neo Genesis | Rare Holo | $67.371st Edition Holo | €6.69Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Jumpluff in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Jumpluff cards
How many Jumpluff cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Jumpluff, across 12 sets released from 2000 to 2024. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Jumpluff card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Jumpluff card is Jumpluff H13/H32 from Aquapolis at $129.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €50.62 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Jumpluff card?
The newest Jumpluff card is Jumpluff 098/091 from Paldean Fates, released 26 Jan 2024.
What was the first Jumpluff card?
The earliest Jumpluff card on Dexicards is Jumpluff 7/111 from Neo Genesis, released 16 Dec 2000.












