Kadabra Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #64 · 13 cards · 3 card names
11 Kadabra cards across 11 sets, 1999–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kadabra card is Kadabra 84/165 from Expedition Base Set at $80.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €20.08 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Kadabra 69/144 from Skyridge at €125.00 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Kadabra cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Kadabra cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KadabraExpedition Base Set · 84/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $80.00 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $74.99 | |
| 3 | Sabrina's KadabraGym Challenge · 58/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $16.56 |
| 4 | KadabraPaldean Fates · 149/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.63 |
| 5 | Dark KadabraTeam Rocket · 39/82 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $6.81 |
| 6 | KadabraBase Set 2 · 46/130 · Normal | Normal | $3.19 |
| 7 | Normal | $2.03 | |
| 8 | KadabraMega Evolution · 055/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.37 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | $0.32 | |
| 10 | KadabraTwilight Masquerade · 081/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
Top 10 Kadabra cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €125.00 | |
| 2 | KadabraExpedition Base Set · 84/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €20.08 |
| 3 | Sabrina's KadabraGym Challenge · 58/132 · Normal | Normal | €7.77 |
| 4 | KadabraPaldean Fates · 149/091 · Normal | Normal | €5.86 |
| 5 | Normal | €3.61 | |
| 6 | Dark KadabraTeam Rocket · 39/82 · Normal | Normal | €2.58 |
| 7 | KadabraBase Set 2 · 46/130 · Normal | Normal | €0.99 |
| 8 | Normal | €0.42 | |
| 9 | KadabraMega Evolution · 055/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
| 10 | KadabraTwilight Masquerade · 081/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
Kadabra card names
- Kadabra11 cards
- Dark Kadabra1 card
- Sabrina's Kadabra1 card
All Kadabra cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kadabra 055/ | Mega Evolution | Uncommon | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Kadabra 081/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Kadabra 149/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $8.63Holofoil | €5.86Normal | |
Kadabra 064/ | 151 | Uncommon | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.42Normal | |
Kadabra 69/ | Skyridge | Common | $74.99Reverse Holo | €125.00Reverse Holo | |
Kadabra 84/ | Expedition Base Set | Uncommon | $80.00Reverse Holo | €20.08Reverse Holo | |
Kadabra 49/ | Legendary Collection | Uncommon | — | — | |
Sabrina's Kadabra 58/ | Gym Challenge | Uncommon | $16.561st Edition | €7.77Normal | |
Dark Kadabra 39/ | Team Rocket | Uncommon | $6.811st Edition | €2.58Normal | |
Kadabra 46/ | Base Set 2 | Uncommon | $3.19Normal | €0.99Normal | |
Kadabra 32/ | Base | Uncommon | $2.03Normal | €3.61Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Kadabra in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Kadabra cards
How many Kadabra cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Kadabra, across 11 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Kadabra card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kadabra card is Kadabra 84/165 from Expedition Base Set at $80.00 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €20.08 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Kadabra 69/144 from Skyridge at €125.00 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Kadabra card?
The newest Kadabra card is Kadabra 055/132 from Mega Evolution, released 26 Sep 2025.
What was the first Kadabra card?
The earliest Kadabra card on Dexicards is Kadabra 32/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.










