Kecleon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #352 · 12 cards · 1 card name
12 Kecleon cards across 10 sets, 2003–2025. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kecleon card is Kecleon 18/100 from Sandstorm at $37.10 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €3.97 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Kecleon 37/92 from Legend Maker at €11.16 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Kecleon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Kecleon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $37.10 | |
| 2 | KecleonLegend Maker · 37/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $36.54 |
| 3 | KecleonSurging Sparks · 213/191 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.64 |
| 4 | KecleonRising Rivals · 67/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.49 |
| 5 | KecleonSecret Wonders · 52/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.55 |
| 6 | KecleonLost Thunder · 162/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.81 |
| 7 | KecleonPlasma Freeze · 94/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.59 |
| 8 | KecleonLost Thunder · 161/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.93 |
| 9 | KecleonCelestial Storm · 122/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.88 |
| 10 | KecleonChilling Reign · 122/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.35 |
Top 10 Kecleon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KecleonLegend Maker · 37/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €11.16 |
| 2 | KecleonSurging Sparks · 213/191 · Normal | Normal | €6.13 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €3.97 | |
| 4 | KecleonLost Thunder · 162/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.49 |
| 5 | KecleonSecret Wonders · 52/132 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.15 |
| 6 | KecleonPlasma Freeze · 94/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.94 |
| 7 | KecleonLost Thunder · 161/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.99 |
| 8 | KecleonRising Rivals · 67/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.63 |
| 9 | KecleonCelestial Storm · 122/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 10 | KecleonChilling Reign · 122/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
Kecleon card names
All Kecleon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kecleon 122/ | Journey Together | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 150/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 213/ | Surging Sparks | Illustration Rare | $7.64Holofoil | €6.13Normal | |
Kecleon 122/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 161/ | Lost Thunder | Uncommon | $0.93Reverse Holo | €0.99Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 162/ | Lost Thunder | Uncommon | $3.81Reverse Holo | €2.49Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 122/ | Celestial Storm | Uncommon | $0.88Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 94/ | Plasma Freeze | Rare | $3.59Reverse Holo | €1.94Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 67/ | Rising Rivals | Common | $5.49Reverse Holo | €0.63Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 52/ | Secret Wonders | Uncommon | $4.55Reverse Holo | €2.15Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 37/ | Legend Maker | Uncommon | $36.54Reverse Holo | €11.16Reverse Holo | |
Kecleon 18/ | Sandstorm | Rare | $37.10Reverse Holo | €3.97Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Kecleon cards
How many Kecleon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Kecleon, across 10 sets released from 2003 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Kecleon card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kecleon card is Kecleon 18/100 from Sandstorm at $37.10 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €3.97 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Kecleon 37/92 from Legend Maker at €11.16 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Kecleon card?
The newest Kecleon card is Kecleon 122/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Kecleon card?
The earliest Kecleon card on Dexicards is Kecleon 18/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.











