Kilowattrel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #941 · 13 cards · 3 card names
12 Kilowattrel cards across 9 sets, 2023–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kilowattrel card is Iono's Kilowattrel 182 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $4.46 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.60 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Kilowattrel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Kilowattrel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iono's KilowattrelScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 182 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.46 |
| 2 | Iono's KilowattrelJourney Together · 163/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.53 |
| 3 | KilowattrelPaldean Fates · 146/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.20 |
| 4 | Kilowattrel exSurging Sparks · 068/191 · Normal | Normal | $0.72 |
| 5 | Iono's KilowattrelJourney Together · 055/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 6 | KilowattrelSurging Sparks · 067/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.26 |
| 7 | KilowattrelPaldean Fates · 022/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
| 8 | KilowattrelPaldea Evolved · 082/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
| 9 | KilowattrelMcDonald's Collection 2023 · 008/015 · Normal | Normal | $0.22 |
| 10 | KilowattrelScarlet & Violet · 079/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
Top 10 Kilowattrel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iono's KilowattrelScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 182 · Normal | Normal | €11.60 |
| 2 | Iono's KilowattrelJourney Together · 163/159 · Normal | Normal | €3.88 |
| 3 | KilowattrelPaldean Fates · 146/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.25 |
| 4 | Kilowattrel exSurging Sparks · 068/191 · Normal | Normal | €0.53 |
| 5 | Iono's KilowattrelJourney Together · 055/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.34 |
| 6 | KilowattrelSurging Sparks · 067/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
| 7 | KilowattrelPaldean Fates · 022/091 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
| 8 | KilowattrelPaldea Evolved · 082/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.14 |
| 9 | KilowattrelScarlet & Violet · 079/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 10 | KilowattrelTwilight Masquerade · 076/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Kilowattrel card names
- Kilowattrel8 cards
- Iono's Kilowattrel4 cards
- Kilowattrel ex1 card
All Kilowattrel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iono's Kilowattrel 072/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.18Holofoil | €0.06Normal | |
Iono's Kilowattrel 055/ | Journey Together | Rare | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Iono's Kilowattrel 163/ | Journey Together | Illustration Rare | $3.53Holofoil | €3.88Normal | |
Kilowattrel 067/ | Surging Sparks | Uncommon | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Kilowattrel ex 068/ | Surging Sparks | Double Rare | $0.72Normal | €0.53Normal | |
Kilowattrel 076/ | Twilight Masquerade | Uncommon | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Kilowattrel 022/ | Paldean Fates | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Kilowattrel 146/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $2.20Holofoil | €2.25Normal | |
Kilowattrel 008/ | McDonald's Collection 2023 | Promo | $0.22Normal | €0.04Normal | |
Kilowattrel 082/ | Paldea Evolved | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Kilowattrel 079/ | Scarlet & Violet | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Iono's Kilowattrel 182Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $4.46Holofoil | €11.60Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Kilowattrel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Kilowattrel cards
How many Kilowattrel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Kilowattrel, across 9 sets released from 2023 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Kilowattrel card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kilowattrel card is Iono's Kilowattrel 182 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos at $4.46 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €11.60 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Kilowattrel card?
The newest Kilowattrel card is Iono's Kilowattrel 072/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Kilowattrel card?
The earliest Kilowattrel card on Dexicards is Iono's Kilowattrel 182 from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023.











