Klawf Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #950 · 7 cards · 2 card names
6 Klawf cards across 5 sets, 2023–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Klawf card is Klawf 217/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $4.76 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.68 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Klawf cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Klawf cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KlawfScarlet & Violet · 217/198 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.76 |
| 2 | Klawf exObsidian Flames · 120/197 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.79 |
| 3 | KlawfMcDonald's Collection 2023 · 011/015 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.47 |
| 4 | KlawfJourney Together · 090/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 5 | KlawfScarlet & Violet · 122/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 6 | KlawfParadox Rift · 105/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
Top 6 Klawf cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KlawfScarlet & Violet · 217/198 · Normal | Normal | €3.68 |
| 2 | Klawf exObsidian Flames · 120/197 · Normal | Normal | €0.84 |
| 3 | KlawfMcDonald's Collection 2023 · 011/015 · Normal | Normal | €0.36 |
| 4 | KlawfParadox Rift · 105/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 5 | KlawfScarlet & Violet · 122/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 6 | KlawfJourney Together · 090/159 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Klawf card names
- Klawf6 cards
- Klawf ex1 card
All Klawf cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Klawf 090/ | Journey Together | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Klawf 105/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Klawf 011/ | McDonald's Collection 2023 | Promo | $0.47Holofoil | €0.36Normal | |
Klawf ex 120/ | Obsidian Flames | Double Rare | $0.79Holofoil | €0.84Normal | |
Klawf 122/ | Scarlet & Violet | Rare | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Klawf 217/ | Scarlet & Violet | Illustration Rare | $4.76Holofoil | €3.68Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Klawf in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Klawf cards
How many Klawf cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Klawf, across 5 sets released from 2023 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Klawf card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Klawf card is Klawf 217/198 from Scarlet & Violet at $4.76 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.68 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Klawf card?
The newest Klawf card is Klawf 090/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Klawf card?
The earliest Klawf cards on Dexicards are from Scarlet & Violet, released 31 Mar 2023: Klawf 122/198 and Klawf 217/198.





