Kricketune Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #402 · 12 cards · 2 card names
11 Kricketune cards across 10 sets, 2007–2023. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kricketune card is Kricketune 24/102 from HS—Triumphant at $17.50 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €11.50 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Kricketune cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Kricketune cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KricketuneHS—Triumphant · 24/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.50 |
| 2 | KricketuneCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG02/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.44 |
| 3 | Kricketune VSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.09 |
| 4 | Kricketune VBattle Styles · 142/163 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.41 |
| 5 | KricketunePlatinum · 32/127 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.46 |
| 6 | KricketuneMysterious Treasures · 27/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.33 |
| 7 | Kricketune VBattle Styles · 006/163 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.86 |
| 8 | KricketuneBREAKpoint · 6/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.83 |
| 9 | KricketuneCosmic Eclipse · 14/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 10 | KricketuneNext Destinies · 4/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.47 |
Top 10 Kricketune cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KricketuneHS—Triumphant · 24/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €11.50 |
| 2 | KricketuneCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG02/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €6.61 |
| 3 | Kricketune VSilver Tempest Trainer Gallery · TG12/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €5.83 |
| 4 | Kricketune VBattle Styles · 142/163 · Normal | Normal | €3.19 |
| 5 | KricketunePlatinum · 32/127 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.51 |
| 6 | KricketuneMysterious Treasures · 27/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.15 |
| 7 | Kricketune VBattle Styles · 006/163 · Normal | Normal | €1.05 |
| 8 | KricketuneNext Destinies · 4/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.79 |
| 9 | KricketuneBREAKpoint · 6/122 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.66 |
| 10 | KricketuneCosmic Eclipse · 14/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
Kricketune card names
All Kricketune cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kricketune GG02/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $7.44Holofoil | €6.61Normal | |
Kricketune V TG12/ | Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | Rare Holo V | $5.09Holofoil | €5.83Normal | |
Kricketune 010/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune V 006/ | Battle Styles | Rare Holo V | $0.86Holofoil | €1.05Normal | |
Kricketune V 142/ | Battle Styles | Rare Ultra | $3.41Holofoil | €3.19Normal | |
Kricketune 14/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune 6/ | BREAKpoint | Uncommon | $0.83Reverse Holo | €0.66Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune 4/ | Next Destinies | Uncommon | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.79Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune 24/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $17.50Reverse Holo | €11.50Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune 32/ | Platinum | Rare | $2.46Reverse Holo | €1.51Reverse Holo | |
Kricketune 27/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare | $2.33Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Kricketune in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Kricketune cards
How many Kricketune cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Kricketune, across 10 sets released from 2007 to 2023. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Kricketune card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Kricketune card is Kricketune 24/102 from HS—Triumphant at $17.50 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €11.50 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Kricketune card?
The newest Kricketune card is Kricketune GG02/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery, released 20 Jan 2023.
What was the first Kricketune card?
The earliest Kricketune card on Dexicards is Kricketune 27/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.










