Lampent Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #608 · 18 cards · 1 card name
16 Lampent cards across 15 sets, 2011–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lampent card is Lampent 017/086 from White Flare at $16.91 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.09 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Lampent 102/086 from White Flare at €12.01 (Normal).
Most valuable Lampent cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Lampent cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LampentWhite Flare · 017/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $16.91 |
| 2 | LampentWhite Flare · 102/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $16.91 |
| 3 | LampentNoble Victories · 59/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.29 |
| 4 | LampentPhantom Forces · 42/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.52 |
| 5 | LampentPlasma Storm · 22/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.54 |
| 6 | LampentPlasma Freeze · 15/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.96 |
| 7 | LampentUnified Minds · 29/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.67 |
| 8 | LampentLost Thunder · 102/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
| 9 | LampentNext Destinies · 19/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.53 |
| 10 | LampentSteam Siege · 49/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
Top 10 Lampent cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LampentWhite Flare · 102/086 · Normal | Normal | €12.01 |
| 2 | LampentPlasma Storm · 22/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.40 |
| 3 | LampentPhantom Forces · 42/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.22 |
| 4 | LampentNoble Victories · 59/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 5 | LampentNext Destinies · 19/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.99 |
| 6 | LampentPlasma Freeze · 15/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.92 |
| 7 | LampentLost Thunder · 102/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.68 |
| 8 | LampentUnified Minds · 29/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.56 |
| 9 | LampentSteam Siege · 49/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
| 10 | LampentRebel Clash · 032/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.27 |
Lampent card names
All Lampent cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lampent 037/ | Pitch Black | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 017/ | White Flare | Common | $16.91Master Ball | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 102/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $16.91Master Ball | €12.01Normal | |
Lampent 037/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 037/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 025/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 032/ | Rebel Clash | Uncommon | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 29/ | Unified Minds | Uncommon | $0.67Reverse Holo | €0.56Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 102/ | Lost Thunder | Uncommon | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.68Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 12/ | Guardians Rising | Uncommon | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 49/ | Steam Siege | Uncommon | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 42/ | Phantom Forces | Uncommon | $3.52Reverse Holo | €1.22Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 15/ | Plasma Freeze | Uncommon | $0.96Reverse Holo | €0.92Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 22/ | Plasma Storm | Uncommon | $1.54Reverse Holo | €1.40Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 19/ | Next Destinies | Uncommon | $0.53Reverse Holo | €0.99Reverse Holo | |
Lampent 59/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $10.29Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Lampent in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Lampent cards
How many Lampent cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Lampent, across 15 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Lampent card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lampent card is Lampent 017/086 from White Flare at $16.91 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.09 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Lampent 102/086 from White Flare at €12.01 (Normal).
What is the newest Lampent card?
The newest Lampent card is Lampent 037/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Lampent card?
The earliest Lampent card on Dexicards is Lampent 59/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.















