Landorus Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #645 · 14 cards · 2 card names
14 Landorus cards across 11 sets, 2011–2026. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Landorus card is Landorus BW79 from BW Black Star Promos at $119.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €8.58 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Landorus-EX 144/149 from Boundaries Crossed at €33.89 (Normal).
Most valuable Landorus cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Landorus cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LandorusBW Black Star Promos · BW79 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $119.99 |
| 2 | Landorus-EXBoundaries Crossed · 144/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $101.49 |
| 3 | LandorusBW Black Star Promos · BW43 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $42.43 |
| 4 | LandorusBlack Bolt · 131/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $28.71 |
| 5 | Landorus-EXBoundaries Crossed · 89/149 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.45 |
| 6 | LandorusBlack Bolt · 053/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $13.83 |
| 7 | LandorusNoble Victories · 74/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.86 |
| 8 | LandorusLegendary Treasures · 85/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.97 |
| 9 | LandorusFurious Fists · 58/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.81 |
| 10 | LandorusUnbroken Bonds · 103/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
Top 10 Landorus cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landorus-EXBoundaries Crossed · 144/149 · Normal | Normal | €33.89 |
| 2 | LandorusBlack Bolt · 131/086 · Normal | Normal | €32.31 |
| 3 | LandorusBW Black Star Promos · BW43 · Normal | Normal | €22.30 |
| 4 | LandorusBW Black Star Promos · BW79 · Normal | Normal | €8.58 |
| 5 | Landorus-EXBoundaries Crossed · 89/149 · Normal | Normal | €8.40 |
| 6 | LandorusNoble Victories · 74/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.14 |
| 7 | LandorusLegendary Treasures · 85/113 · Normal | Normal | €3.47 |
| 8 | LandorusFurious Fists · 58/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 9 | LandorusUnbroken Bonds · 103/214 · Normal | Normal | €0.91 |
| 10 | LandorusLost Origin · 105/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
Landorus card names
- Landorus12 cards
- Landorus-EX2 cards
All Landorus cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landorus 041/ | Perfect Order | Rare | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 053/ | Black Bolt | Rare | $13.83Master Ball | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 131/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $28.71Holofoil | €32.31Normal | |
Landorus 110/ | Surging Sparks | Rare | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 105/ | Lost Origin | Rare | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 148/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Holo | $0.49Normal | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 103/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare Holo | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.91Normal | |
Landorus 58/ | Furious Fists | Rare Holo | $0.81Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Landorus 85/ | Legendary Treasures | Rare Holo | $1.97Reverse Holo | €3.47Normal | |
Landorus-EX 89/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Holo EX | $16.45Holofoil | €8.40Normal | |
Landorus-EX 144/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare Ultra | $101.49Holofoil | €33.89Normal | |
Landorus 74/ | Noble Victories | Rare Holo | $4.86Reverse Holo | €6.14Reverse Holo | |
Landorus BW43BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $42.43Holofoil | €22.30Normal | |
Landorus BW79BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $119.99Holofoil | €8.58Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Landorus cards
How many Landorus cards are there?
Dexicards lists 14 Pokémon cards featuring Landorus, across 11 sets released from 2011 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Landorus card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Landorus card is Landorus BW79 from BW Black Star Promos at $119.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €8.58 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Landorus-EX 144/149 from Boundaries Crossed at €33.89 (Normal).
What is the newest Landorus card?
The newest Landorus card is Landorus 041/088 from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026.
What was the first Landorus card?
The earliest Landorus cards on Dexicards are from BW Black Star Promos, released 1 Mar 2011: Landorus BW43 and Landorus BW79.













