Litten Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #725 · 21 cards · 1 card name
15 Litten cards across 11 sets, 2017–2025. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Litten card is Litten 167/162 from Temporal Forces at $37.84 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €15.67 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Litten cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Litten cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LittenTemporal Forces · 167/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $37.84 |
| 2 | LittenMcDonald's Collection 2017 · 3/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.45 |
| 3 | LittenMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 044 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.78 |
| 4 | LittenSM Black Star Promos · SM23 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.90 |
| 5 | LittenSM Black Star Promos · SM02 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.23 |
| 6 | LittenSM Black Star Promos · SM08 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.19 |
| 7 | LittenDragon Majesty · 12/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.16 |
| 8 | LittenMcDonald's Collection 2021 · 15/25 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.08 |
| 9 | LittenShining Legends · 15/73 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
| 10 | LittenUnbroken Bonds · 27/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
Top 10 Litten cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LittenTemporal Forces · 167/162 · Normal | Normal | €15.67 |
| 2 | LittenMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 044 · Normal | Normal | €5.28 |
| 3 | LittenSM Black Star Promos · SM02 · Normal | Normal | €3.73 |
| 4 | LittenSM Black Star Promos · SM23 · Normal | Normal | €2.11 |
| 5 | LittenMcDonald's Collection 2017 · 3/12 · Normal | Normal | €2.06 |
| 6 | LittenSun & Moon · 24/149 · Normal | Normal | €1.76 |
| 7 | LittenDragon Majesty · 12/70 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.13 |
| 8 | LittenShining Legends · 15/73 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.73 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €0.63 | |
| 10 | LittenUnbroken Bonds · 26/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.51 |
Litten card names
All Litten cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Litten 044Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $5.78Holofoil | €5.28Normal | |
Litten 032/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Litten 167/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $37.84Holofoil | €15.67Normal | |
Litten 030/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Litten 15/ | McDonald's Collection 2021 | — | $1.08Holofoil | €0.25Normal | |
Litten 26/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.51Reverse Holo | |
Litten 27/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Litten 20/ | Team Up | Common | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.63Reverse Holo | |
Litten 12/ | Dragon Majesty | Common | $1.16Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo | |
Litten 3/ | McDonald's Collection 2017 | — | $17.45Holofoil | €2.06Normal | |
Litten 15/ | Shining Legends | Common | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.73Reverse Holo | |
Litten SM02SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.23Holofoil | €3.73Normal | |
Litten SM08SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.19Holofoil | €0.50Normal | |
Litten SM23SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $2.90Holofoil | €2.11Normal | |
Litten 24/ | Sun & Moon | Common | $0.41Reverse Holo | €1.76Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Litten in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Litten cards
How many Litten cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Litten, across 11 sets released from 2017 to 2025. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Litten card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Litten card is Litten 167/162 from Temporal Forces at $37.84 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €15.67 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Litten card?
The newest Litten card is Litten 044 from Mega Evolution Black Star Promos, released 26 Sep 2025.
What was the first Litten card?
The earliest Litten cards on Dexicards are from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017: Litten SM02, Litten SM08 and Litten SM23.














