Litwick Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #607 · 21 cards · 1 card name
19 Litwick cards across 16 sets, 2011–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Litwick card is Litwick 101/086 from White Flare at $24.84 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €16.22 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Litwick BW27 from BW Black Star Promos at €18.74 (Normal).
Most valuable Litwick cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Litwick cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LitwickWhite Flare · 101/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $24.84 |
| 2 | LitwickBW Black Star Promos · BW27 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $22.02 |
| 3 | LitwickLost Thunder · 101/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.83 |
| 4 | LitwickNoble Victories · 57/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.25 |
| 5 | LitwickNoble Victories · 58/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.28 |
| 6 | LitwickWhite Flare · 016/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $3.44 |
| 7 | LitwickUnified Minds · 28/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.34 |
| 8 | LitwickNext Destinies · 18/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.14 |
| 9 | LitwickPlasma Storm · 21/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.30 |
| 10 | LitwickPlasma Freeze · 14/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.27 |
Top 10 Litwick cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LitwickBW Black Star Promos · BW27 · Normal | Normal | €18.74 |
| 2 | LitwickWhite Flare · 101/086 · Normal | Normal | €16.22 |
| 3 | LitwickNoble Victories · 58/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.00 |
| 4 | LitwickLost Thunder · 101/214 · Normal | Normal | €1.22 |
| 5 | LitwickNoble Victories · 57/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.13 |
| 6 | LitwickPlasma Freeze · 14/116 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 7 | LitwickPlasma Storm · 21/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.95 |
| 8 | LitwickUnified Minds · 27/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.60 |
| 9 | LitwickPhantom Forces · 41/119 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.39 |
| 10 | LitwickUnified Minds · 28/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.31 |
Litwick card names
All Litwick cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Litwick 036/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 016/ | White Flare | Common | $3.44Master Ball | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 101/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $24.84Holofoil | €16.22Normal | |
Litwick 036/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 036/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 024/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 031/ | Rebel Clash | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 27/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.79Reverse Holo | €0.60Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 28/ | Unified Minds | Common | $2.34Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 101/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $12.83Reverse Holo | €1.22Normal | |
Litwick 11/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 48/ | Steam Siege | Common | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 41/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.61Reverse Holo | €0.39Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 14/ | Plasma Freeze | Common | $1.27Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 21/ | Plasma Storm | Common | $1.30Reverse Holo | €0.95Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 18/ | Next Destinies | Common | $2.14Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 57/ | Noble Victories | Common | $8.25Reverse Holo | €1.13Reverse Holo | |
Litwick 58/ | Noble Victories | Common | $6.28Reverse Holo | €3.00Reverse Holo | |
Litwick BW27BW Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Mar 2011 | BW Black Star Promos | Promo | $22.02Holofoil | €18.74Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Litwick in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Litwick cards
How many Litwick cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Litwick, across 16 sets released from 2011 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Litwick card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Litwick card is Litwick 101/086 from White Flare at $24.84 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €16.22 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Litwick BW27 from BW Black Star Promos at €18.74 (Normal).
What is the newest Litwick card?
The newest Litwick card is Litwick 036/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Litwick card?
The earliest Litwick card on Dexicards is Litwick BW27 from BW Black Star Promos, released 1 Mar 2011.


















