Lopunny Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #428 · 25 cards · 3 card names
19 Lopunny cards across 14 sets, 2007–2025. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lopunny card is Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 226/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $283.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €299.43 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Lopunny cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Lopunny cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 226/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $283.98 |
| 2 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 261/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $87.08 |
| 3 | Mega Lopunny exPhantasmal Flames · 128/094 · Normal | Normal | $59.93 |
| 4 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 225/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $50.78 |
| 5 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 165/236 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $31.14 |
| 6 | LopunnyBoundaries Crossed · 117/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $17.44 |
| 7 | LopunnyLegends Awakened · 33/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.04 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $11.57 | |
| 9 | Mega Lopunny exPhantasmal Flames · 115/094 · Normal | Normal | $11.39 |
| 10 | LopunnyDiamond & Pearl · 30/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.97 |
Top 10 Lopunny cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 226/236 · Normal | Normal | €299.43 |
| 2 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 225/236 · Normal | Normal | €65.14 |
| 3 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 261/236 · Normal | Normal | €39.50 |
| 4 | Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GXCosmic Eclipse · 165/236 · Normal | Normal | €15.73 |
| 5 | Mega Lopunny exPhantasmal Flames · 128/094 · Normal | Normal | €13.49 |
| 6 | LopunnyPOP Series 9 · 9/17 · Normal | Normal | €4.41 |
| 7 | Mega Lopunny exPhantasmal Flames · 115/094 · Normal | Normal | €2.26 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | €2.25 | |
| 9 | LopunnyLegends Awakened · 33/146 · Normal | Normal | €2.02 |
| 10 | LopunnyDiamond & Pearl · 30/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.73 |
Lopunny card names
All Lopunny cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Lopunny ex 084/ | Phantasmal Flames | Double Rare | $2.63Normal | €0.59Normal | |
Mega Lopunny ex 115/ | Phantasmal Flames | Ultra Rare | $11.39Normal | €2.26Normal | |
Mega Lopunny ex 128/ | Phantasmal Flames | Special Illustration Rare | $59.93Normal | €13.49Normal | |
Lopunny 108/ | Mega Evolution | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 084/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $8.00Master Ball | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 145/ | Silver Tempest | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 213/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.31Reverse Holo | |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 165/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo GX | $31.14Holofoil | €15.73Normal | |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 225/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Ultra | $50.78Holofoil | €65.14Normal | |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 226/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Ultra | $283.98Holofoil | €299.43Normal | |
Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 261/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Rainbow | $87.08Holofoil | €39.50Normal | |
Lopunny 107/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $1.36Reverse Holo | €0.55Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 85/ | Flashfire | Rare | $2.93Reverse Holo | €2.25Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 117/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $17.44Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 21/ | Arceus | Rare | $11.57Reverse Holo | €1.58Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 63/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $8.49Reverse Holo | €1.71Reverse Holo | |
Lopunny 9/ | POP Series 9 | Uncommon | $5.98Holofoil | €4.41Normal | |
Lopunny 33/ | Legends Awakened | Rare | $12.04Reverse Holo | €2.02Normal | |
Lopunny 30/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare | $10.97Reverse Holo | €1.73Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Lopunny in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Lopunny cards
How many Lopunny cards are there?
Dexicards lists 19 Pokémon cards featuring Lopunny, across 14 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Lopunny card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lopunny card is Mega Lopunny & Jigglypuff-GX 226/236 from Cosmic Eclipse at $283.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €299.43 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Lopunny card?
The newest Lopunny cards are from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025: Mega Lopunny ex 084/094, Mega Lopunny ex 115/094 and Mega Lopunny ex 128/094.
What was the first Lopunny card?
The earliest Lopunny card on Dexicards is Lopunny 30/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.


















