Ludicolo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #272 · 19 cards · 2 card names
17 Ludicolo cards across 14 sets, 2003–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ludicolo card is Ludicolo δ 6/100 from Crystal Guardians at $79.12 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €28.54 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Ludicolo 7/100 from Sandstorm at €44.25 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Ludicolo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Ludicolo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ludicolo δCrystal Guardians · 6/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $79.12 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $63.32 | |
| 3 | Holofoil | $59.12 | |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $32.51 | |
| 5 | LudicoloNintendo Black Star Promos · 020 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.39 |
| 6 | LudicoloSecret Wonders · 13/132 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.60 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | $10.66 | |
| 8 | LudicoloPrimal Clash · 37/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $7.12 |
| 9 | LudicoloPhantasmal Flames · 095/094 · Normal | Normal | $4.92 |
| 10 | LudicoloPlasma Storm · 31/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $4.19 |
Top 10 Ludicolo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €44.25 | |
| 2 | LudicoloNintendo Black Star Promos · 020 · Normal | Normal | €38.95 |
| 3 | Ludicolo δCrystal Guardians · 6/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €28.54 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | €13.92 | |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €5.20 | |
| 6 | LudicoloSecret Wonders · 13/132 · Normal | Normal | €3.84 |
| 7 | LudicoloPrimal Clash · 37/160 · Normal | Normal | €3.72 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | €2.38 | |
| 9 | LudicoloPhantasmal Flames · 095/094 · Normal | Normal | €1.98 |
| 10 | LudicoloCelestial Storm · 38/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.70 |
Ludicolo card names
- Ludicolo18 cards
- Ludicolo δ1 card
All Ludicolo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ludicolo 007/ | Phantasmal Flames | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 095/ | Phantasmal Flames | Illustration Rare | $4.92Normal | €1.98Normal | |
Ludicolo 037/ | Journey Together | Rare | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 034/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo | $0.47Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 009/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 2/ | Detective Pikachu | Rare | $1.05Holofoil | €1.62Normal | |
Ludicolo 38/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo | $1.64Reverse Holo | €1.70Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 12/ | Primal Clash | Rare Holo | $1.06Reverse Holo | €1.69Normal | |
Ludicolo 37/ | Primal Clash | Rare | $7.12Reverse Holo | €3.72Normal | |
Ludicolo 31/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $4.19Reverse Holo | €1.55Normal | |
Ludicolo 34/ | Platinum | Rare | $10.66Reverse Holo | €2.38Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 13/ | Secret Wonders | Rare Holo | $11.60Holofoil | €3.84Normal | |
Ludicolo δ 6/ | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo | $79.12Reverse Holo | €28.54Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 10/ | Deoxys | Rare Holo | $63.32Reverse Holo | €13.92Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 19/ | Deoxys | Rare | $32.51Reverse Holo | €5.20Reverse Holo | |
Ludicolo 020Nintendo Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Oct 2003 | Nintendo Black Star Promos | Promo | $18.39Holofoil | €38.95Normal | |
Ludicolo 7/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo | $59.12Holofoil | €44.25Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Ludicolo in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Ludicolo cards
How many Ludicolo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Ludicolo, across 14 sets released from 2003 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Ludicolo card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ludicolo card is Ludicolo δ 6/100 from Crystal Guardians at $79.12 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €28.54 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Ludicolo 7/100 from Sandstorm at €44.25 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Ludicolo card?
The newest Ludicolo cards are from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025: Ludicolo 007/094 and Ludicolo 095/094.
What was the first Ludicolo card?
The earliest Ludicolo card on Dexicards is Ludicolo 7/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.
















