Lunatone Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #337 · 19 cards · 1 card name
18 Lunatone cards across 18 sets, 2003–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lunatone card is Lunatone 36/107 from Deoxys at $42.87 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €17.34 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Lunatone cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Lunatone cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $42.87 | |
| 2 | Holofoil | $41.94 | |
| 3 | LunatoneLegend Maker · 20/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $28.69 |
| 4 | LunatoneMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 004 · Normal | Normal | $18.27 |
| 5 | LunatoneCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG11/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.37 |
| 6 | LunatoneSupreme Victors · 32/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.74 |
| 7 | LunatonePlasma Storm · 73/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.14 |
| 8 | LunatoneHS—Triumphant · 25/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.04 |
| 9 | LunatoneGreat Encounters · 76/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.93 |
| 10 | LunatoneCelestial Storm · 61/168 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.63 |
Top 10 Lunatone cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | €17.34 | |
| 2 | LunatoneMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 004 · Normal | Normal | €16.31 |
| 3 | Normal | €15.79 | |
| 4 | LunatoneLegend Maker · 20/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €11.10 |
| 5 | LunatoneCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG11/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €8.68 |
| 6 | LunatoneHS—Triumphant · 25/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.06 |
| 7 | LunatonePlasma Storm · 73/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.80 |
| 8 | LunatoneGreat Encounters · 76/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.72 |
| 9 | LunatoneSupreme Victors · 32/147 · Normal | Normal | €1.26 |
| 10 | LunatoneCelestial Storm · 61/168 · Normal | Normal | €1.06 |
Lunatone card names
All Lunatone cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lunatone 105/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.21Holofoil | €0.07Normal | |
Lunatone 074/ | Mega Evolution | Rare | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 004Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $18.27Normal | €16.31Normal | |
Lunatone 092/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone GG11/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $10.37Holofoil | €8.68Normal | |
Lunatone 062/ | Crown Zenith | Uncommon | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 034/ | Pokémon GO | Uncommon | — | — | |
Lunatone 072/ | Darkness Ablaze | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 61/ | Celestial Storm | Rare Holo | $0.63Reverse Holo | €1.06Normal | |
Lunatone 68/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 63/ | XY | Uncommon | $0.59Reverse Holo | €0.96Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 73/ | Plasma Storm | Uncommon | $2.14Reverse Holo | €2.80Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 25/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $2.04Reverse Holo | €3.06Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 32/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $2.74Reverse Holo | €1.26Normal | |
Lunatone 76/ | Great Encounters | Common | $0.93Reverse Holo | €1.72Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 20/ | Legend Maker | Rare | $28.69Reverse Holo | €11.10Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 36/ | Deoxys | Uncommon | $42.87Reverse Holo | €17.34Reverse Holo | |
Lunatone 8/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo | $41.94Holofoil | €15.79Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Lunatone in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Lunatone cards
How many Lunatone cards are there?
Dexicards lists 18 Pokémon cards featuring Lunatone, across 18 sets released from 2003 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Lunatone card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Lunatone card is Lunatone 36/107 from Deoxys at $42.87 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €17.34 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Lunatone card?
The newest Lunatone card is Lunatone 105/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Lunatone card?
The earliest Lunatone card on Dexicards is Lunatone 8/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.

















